Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teheran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teheran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teheran with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,500932
BustAfghanistan 1,292803
BatnaAlgeria 4,0262,502
BecharAlgeria 4,9223,059
BejaiaAlgeria 4,1112,554
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,9703,088
BiskraAlgeria 4,1032,550
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,2592,647
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,5319,030
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,3828,937
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,3978,947
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,7238,528
ByrdAntarctica 15,0709,365
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,2488,854
BarilocheArgentina 15,0589,357
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,7768,561
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,2787,629
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,7417,917
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5435,930
BrestBelarus 2,8401,765
BrusselsBelgium 4,0752,532
Belize CityBelize 12,7297,910
BeninBenin 5,9493,697
BohiconBenin 5,9173,677
BermudaBermuda 9,9346,173
BageBrazil 13,2548,236
BambuiBrazil 11,9257,411
BarbacenaBrazil 11,8067,336
BarbalhaBrazil 10,5376,548
BarcelosBrazil 12,2417,606
BarraBrazil 11,1256,913
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,9586,809
BarreirasBrazil 11,3567,057
BelémBrazil 10,9856,826
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,7417,296
BelterraBrazil 11,6447,236
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,0846,888
Bom JesusBrazil 12,8047,956
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,2857,012
BrasiliaBrazil 11,8447,360
BrevesBrazil 11,1816,948
BurgasBulgaria 2,1831,357
BurundiBurundi 4,9043,047
BatouriCameroon 5,1333,190
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,0675,634
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,5316,544
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,5375,305
Banff, AbCanada 10,2706,382
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,6035,967
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,9564,944
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,3286,418
Bissett, MbCanada 9,8486,120
Blue River, BcCanada 10,2086,343
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,5875,958
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,0976,274
Brandon, MbCanada 10,0876,268
Broadview, SkCanada 10,1096,282
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,3354,558
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,3856,453
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,3795,207
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,9976,212
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,2905,152
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,8363,005
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0332,506
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,1929,440
BeijingChina 5,6003,480
BarranquillaColombia 12,3537,676
Benito SalasColombia 13,0078,083
BogotáColombia 12,7837,943
BrnoCzech Republic 3,1751,973
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4452,762
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0863,161
BaniDominican Republic 11,4337,104
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,4967,144
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,3437,049
BahariyaEgypt 2,2601,404
Beni SuefEgypt 2,0311,262
BiarritzFrance 4,5342,817
BordeauxFrance 4,4502,765
BrestFrance 4,7012,921
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,88810,494
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,88610,493
BitamGabon 5,5453,446
BanjulGambia 7,1554,446
BerlinGermany 3,5052,178
BrockenGermany 3,6632,276
BokeGuinea 7,1524,445
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,1634,451
BudapestHungary 2,9631,841
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,9481,832
BangaloreIndia 3,6462,266
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,1941,985
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,7722,344
BikanerIndia 2,2391,391
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,9144,918
BabolsarIran 166103
Bandar AbbasIran 1,056656
Bandar AnzaliIran 259161
Bandar LengehIran 1,072666
BirjandIran 789490
BushehrIran 748465
BaghdadIraq 704438
BasraIraq 657408
BelmulletIreland 5,0583,143
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,9213,058
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,0501,895
BergamoItaly 3,6352,259
BolognaItaly 3,5042,178
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,5162,185
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,1291,944
BrindisiItaly 2,9501,833
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,2723,898
BouakeIvory Coast 6,4934,035
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,3251,445
BeirutLebanon 1,460907
BenghaziLibya 2,8821,791
BirzaiLithuania 3,0311,883
BitolaMacedonia 2,6641,656
BlantyreMalawi 5,9663,707
BvumbweMalawi 5,9883,721
BintuluMalaysia 7,2684,517
BamakoMali 6,4353,999
Bko-SMali 6,4353,999
BougounMali 6,4664,018
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,0423,755
BaitagMongolia 3,5252,191
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,7852,352
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,6262,875
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,1893,224
BayandelgerMongolia 5,1373,192
BayankhongorMongolia 4,2352,632
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,0833,159
BulganMongolia 4,4432,761
BhamawMyanmar 4,5542,830
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,8469,226
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,0139,329
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,8679,239
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,0739,366
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,1569,418
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,9208,028
BilmaNiger 4,2062,614
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,1883,224
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,6462,887
BergenNorway 4,2472,639
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,2462,638
BjornoyaNorway 4,6492,889
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,2172,621
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,1812,598
BadinPakistan 2,0841,295
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,1411,331
BalakotPakistan 2,0071,247
BarkhanPakistan 1,8331,139
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,8687,996
BascoPhilippines 6,9914,344
BialystokPoland 2,9251,818
BejaPortugal 5,1823,220
BragancaPortugal 4,9853,098
BistritaRomania 2,5541,587
BucharestRomania 2,3481,459
BajkitRussia 4,2492,640
BarabinskRussia 2,9981,863
BarnaulRussia 3,1801,976
BerezovoRussia 3,2762,036
BiserRussia 2,5981,615
BlagovescenskRussia 6,1223,804
BogdarinRussia 5,1183,180
BogucanyRussia 4,1862,601
BomnakRussia 6,0873,782
BorRussia 3,9422,449
BorzjaRussia 5,3593,330
BratskRussia 4,3852,725
BelgradeSerbia 2,7871,732
BoSierra Leone 7,0714,394
BontheSierra Leone 7,1634,451
BratislavaSlovakia 3,1161,936
BerberaSomalia 2,8791,789
BusanSouth Korea 6,8414,251
BadajozSpain 5,0693,150
BarcelonaSpain 4,2742,656
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,7212,934
BabanusaSudan 3,5952,234
BaselSwitzerland 3,8092,367
BernSwitzerland 3,8112,368
BangkokThailand 5,4703,399
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,4613,394
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,1113,176
BizerteTunisia 3,6872,291
BalikesirTurkey 2,1001,305
BursaTurkey 2,0091,248
BayramalyTurkmenistan 992617
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,8653,023
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,8122,990
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,8132,991
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,5052,800
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,5092,802
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,3892,727
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,0457,485
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,9417,420
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,1286,294
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,9144,918
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,9154,918
Batesville, MsUsa 11,2877,014
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,6817,259
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,0826,887
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,4916,519
Bedford, MaUsa 9,5775,951
Beeville, TxUsa 12,1877,573
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,6066,591
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,7937,328
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,8735,514
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,4705,885
Bettles, AkUsa 8,4435,247
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,8305,487
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,1686,318
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,7326,669
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,8336,110
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,1676,939
Bishop, CaUsa 11,8237,347
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,4326,482
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,5026,526
Blackville, ScUsa 10,8926,768
Blaine, WaUsa 10,5816,575
Blakely, GaUsa 11,3107,028
Block Island, RiUsa 9,7946,086
Boerne, TxUsa 12,0897,512
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,1136,906
Booneville, MsUsa 11,1566,932
Boonton, NjUsa 9,8586,126
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,5495,934
Bowler, WiUsa 10,1966,336
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,8116,718
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,8546,745
Brenham, TxUsa 11,9527,427
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,7656,068
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,2586,996
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,6776,635
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,8506,121
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,4386,486
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,0006,835
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,4777,132
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,4197,717
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,9396,797
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,2057,585
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,3376,423
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,3146,409
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,9136,160
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,6837,260
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,5546,558
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,6876,641
Burlington, VtUsa 9,4945,900
Burns, OregonUsa 11,1476,927
BajsunUzbekistan 1,437893
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,6057,211
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,9867,448
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,6394,126
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,6534,134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -