Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teheran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teheran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teheran with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 779484
YardmiliAzerbaijan 449279
YevlaxAzerbaijan 658409
YaoundeCameroon 5,4013,356
YokoCameroon 5,1993,231
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,1505,686
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0275,610
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,0136,223
YanjiChina 6,5334,060
YichangChina 5,5233,432
YinchuanChina 4,8062,987
YiningChina 2,7061,681
YariguiesColombia 12,5777,816
YamasaDominican Republic 11,3707,066
YasicaDominican Republic 11,3457,050
YakushimaJapan 7,2144,483
YamagataJapan 7,5794,710
YamaguchiJapan 7,0864,403
YokkaichiJapan 7,4624,637
YokohamaJapan 7,6794,772
YonagoJapan 7,1754,459
YonagunijimaJapan 6,8634,265
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,1035,657
YeMyanmar 5,1353,191
YolaNigeria 4,9053,048
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,7524,196
YurimaguasPeru 13,7258,529
YekaterinburgRussia 2,4501,522
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,2964,534
YerbentTurkmenistan 759471
Yakima, WaUsa 10,8336,732
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,3815,830
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,8666,752
York, PaUsa 10,0776,262
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,1586,313
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,2767,629


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -