Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teheran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teheran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teheran with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,006625
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,1672,589
HuamboAngola 6,5604,077
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0106,220
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,0588,115
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,0488,108
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,5917,203
Horta, FaialAzores 6,8604,263
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,2595,754
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,9405,555
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,9205,543
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,9536,185
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,1445,061
Harrow, OnCanada 10,2006,338
Hay River, NtCanada 9,2185,728
Hope, BcCanada 10,5316,544
HaikouChina 5,9603,704
HailarChina 5,6063,484
HamiChina 3,6792,286
HetanChina 2,5561,589
HavanaCuba 11,8767,380
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,3147,031
HigueyDominican Republic 11,2847,012
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,4977,144
HelwanEgypt 1,9721,225
HurguadaEgypt 1,9171,191
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,9183,056
HelsinkiFinland 3,3242,065
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,3212,064
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,71311,007
HamburgGermany 3,7532,332
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,7542,333
HannoverGermany 3,7422,326
HelgolandGermany 3,9032,425
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,5562,210
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,3591,466
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,0024,351
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,2578,238
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,9658,057
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,3643,333
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,3562,086
HaifaIsrael 1,531952
HaboroJapan 7,3584,573
HachijojimaJapan 7,8184,858
HachinoheJapan 7,5464,689
HagiJapan 7,0704,393
HakodateJapan 7,4214,612
HamadaJapan 7,0994,412
HamamatsuJapan 7,5624,699
HikoneJapan 7,4174,609
HimejiJapan 7,3134,545
HiradoJapan 6,9684,330
HirooJapan 7,5824,711
HiroshimaJapan 7,1574,447
HitaJapan 7,0864,403
HitoyoshiJapan 7,1274,429
HunLibya 3,3812,101
HomboriMali 5,7013,543
HomalinMyanmar 4,3182,683
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,0233,121
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,0139,329
HighbankNew Zealand 14,9469,288
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,8679,239
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,7589,171
HororataNew Zealand 14,9669,300
HyderabadPakistan 1,9941,239
HuanucoPeru 14,0078,704
HelPoland 3,2552,023
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,7124,171
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,0871,918
HatangaRussia 4,9573,080
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,5252,191
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,2975,156
HailSaudi Arabia 1,283797
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,0311,883
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,2977,642
HaejuSouth Korea 6,4374,000
HyesanSouth Korea 6,4914,034
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,4792,783
HalaibSudan 2,0641,282
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,7511,710
HudeibaSudan 2,6451,644
HaparandaSweden 3,7922,356
HarnosandSweden 3,7712,344
HamaSyria 1,321821
HassakahSyria 953592
Hua HinThailand 5,4923,413
HakkariTurkey 705438
Hull, EnglandUk 4,4202,747
HersonUkraine 1,9781,229
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,4931,549
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,0487,487
Hanover, NhUsa 9,4705,885
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,8606,749
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,0516,246
Hart, MiUsa 10,1636,315
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,6776,013
Hartington, NeUsa 10,7426,675
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,1106,904
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,8876,765
Hays, KsUsa 11,1696,941
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,7327,291
Hebron, NeUsa 11,0326,856
Helena, MtUsa 10,7156,658
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,8716,134
Henderson, NcUsa 10,4766,510
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,7866,703
Hermit, CoUsa 11,5237,161
Hernando, MsUsa 11,2086,965
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,2737,005
Highmore, SdUsa 10,5606,562
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,9676,193
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,7666,690
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,3026,402
Holly, CoUsa 11,3747,068
Homer, AkUsa 9,2105,723
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,5676,566
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,8966,771
Horton, KsUsa 10,9756,820
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,8876,765
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,4126,470
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,0706,258
Houma, LaUsa 11,7417,296
Houston, TexasUsa 11,9267,411
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,5136,533
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,0676,877
Huron, SdUsa 10,5976,585
HanoiVietnam 5,5073,422
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,1973,851
HarareZimbabwe 6,3283,932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -