Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teheran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teheran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teheran with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,8893,038
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,2722,655
AlgiersAlgeria 4,2682,652
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,8682,404
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,7708,557
AzulArgentina 13,9798,687
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,9607,432
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4556,497
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,8986,772
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7796,698
AmberleyAustralia 12,7187,903
AgdamAzerbaijan 624388
AstaraAzerbaijan 376234
AimoresBrazil 11,4637,123
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,7886,704
AltamiraBrazil 11,4357,106
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,1797,568
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,9597,431
ApodiBrazil 10,2946,397
AracajuBrazil 10,5676,567
AracuaiBrazil 11,3897,077
AragarcasBrazil 12,2377,604
AraxaBrazil 11,9837,447
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,4096,468
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,5756,572
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,5476,554
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4485,250
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,2885,150
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,4053,980
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,6896,021
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,9356,174
AbecheChad 3,8892,417
AntofagastaChile 14,3038,888
AricaChile 14,0148,708
AltaiChina 3,2942,047
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,3608,302
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,2858,255
AraucaColombia 12,3267,660
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,3607,059
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,2947,018
AzuaDominican Republic 11,4507,115
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,0411,268
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,8741,164
AswanEgypt 2,2031,369
AsyutEgypt 2,1481,335
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,1838,192
AsmaraEritrea 2,5821,604
AssabEritrea 2,6581,652
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,2292,006
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,7112,306
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,95310,535
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,6065,348
AccraGhana 6,2183,864
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,2821,418
AthensGreece 2,4621,530
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,4611,529
AasiaatGreenland 6,8814,276
AmmassalikGreenland 6,3933,973
AputiteqGreenland 6,1113,798
AkureyriIceland 5,5063,421
AgraIndia 2,6961,675
AhmedabadIndia 2,4881,546
AkolaIndia 3,0061,868
AllahabadIndia 3,1111,933
AmritsarIndia 2,2201,380
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,0695,636
AbadanIran 657408
ArakIran 228142
AlbengaItaly 3,7562,334
AlgheroItaly 3,7642,339
AmendolaItaly 3,1381,950
AnconaItaly 3,3232,065
ArezzoItaly 3,4572,148
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,5654,080
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,5074,044
AbashiriJapan 7,5584,696
AburatsuJapan 7,2144,483
AikawaJapan 7,4304,617
AjiroJapan 7,6574,758
AkitaJapan 7,4834,650
AkuneJapan 7,0904,406
AomoriJapan 7,4754,645
AsahikawaJapan 7,4374,622
AsosanJapan 7,1194,424
AmmanJordan 1,473915
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,3431,456
AinaziLatvia 3,1661,967
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,6073,485
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,6243,495
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,0723,773
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,3453,322
AtarMauritania 6,4243,992
AgalegaMauritius 5,1523,202
AcapulcoMexico 13,4378,350
AayanbulagMongolia 4,0352,507
AltaiMongolia 3,8942,420
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,3962,732
AgadirMorocco 5,6163,490
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,0352,508
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,8029,198
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,0049,324
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,1329,403
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,0429,347
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,9569,294
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,0079,325
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,0289,338
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,0219,334
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,0209,333
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,0209,333
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,0209,333
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,0209,333
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,0828,129
AgadezNiger 4,7442,948
AsuncionParaguay 13,2528,235
ArequipaPeru 14,0068,704
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,0814,400
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,82711,699
AradRomania 2,7551,712
AjanRussia 6,5914,096
AldanRussia 5,7943,600
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,6241,009
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,3382,074
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,0694,393
AnadyrRussia 7,9124,916
ArkhangelskRussia 3,2852,042
ArmavirRussia 1,346836
AstrakhanRussia 1,211753
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,0859,374
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,0843,159
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,6502,890
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,5492,827
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,7492,951
Abu HamedSudan 2,5151,563
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,0791,913
AqiqSudan 2,3311,449
ArbaatSudan 2,2531,400
AromaSudan 2,6721,660
AtbaraSudan 2,6311,635
Abu KamalSyria 957595
AleppoSyria 1,271790
AranyaprathetThailand 5,6433,507
AtakpameTogo 5,9683,709
AdanaTurkey 1,440895
AfyonTurkey 1,8681,161
AnkaraTurkey 1,6841,046
AntalyaTurkey 1,8461,147
AshgabatTurkmenistan 656407
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,5862,850
AberporthUk 4,6992,920
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,6642,898
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,7541,090
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,8821,169
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,291802
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,287800
ArtigasUruguay 13,4158,336
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,2396,984
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,4956,521
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,8116,718
Abilene, TxUsa 11,8627,371
Ada, MnUsa 10,2936,396
Adrian, MiUsa 10,2556,373
Aiken, ScUsa 10,8756,758
Akron, OhUsa 10,2286,356
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,5517,178
Albany, GaUsa 11,1656,938
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,6716,010
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,4986,524
Albion, NeUsa 10,8316,730
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,8257,348
Aledo, IlUsa 10,6626,625
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,6286,605
Algona, IaUsa 10,5866,578
Alice, TxUsa 12,2387,605
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,9366,174
Alliance, NeUsa 10,9796,823
Alma, MiUsa 10,2106,345
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,9566,187
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,2177,592
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,6497,239
Amherst, MaUsa 9,6896,021
Amite, LaUsa 11,6237,223
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,0755,639
Anderson, InUsa 10,5346,546
Anderson, ScUsa 10,8406,736
Angelica, NyUsa 9,9586,188
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,2556,373
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,9246,167
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,4287,101
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,4977,144
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,7776,697
Ashland, WiUsa 10,0836,266
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,9036,775
Atchison, KsUsa 10,9696,816
Athens, GaUsa 10,9526,805
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,0386,859
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,9886,207
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,6875,398
Auburn, NeUsa 10,9596,810
Augusta, GaUsa 10,9306,792
Augusta, MtUsa 10,6726,631
Aurora, IlUsa 10,4386,486
Austin, TxUsa 11,9957,454
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,390864
AndizanUzbekistan 1,9131,189
AcariguaVenezuela 12,0187,468
AdenYemen 2,6181,627


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -