Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teheran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teheran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teheran with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,0219,334
UaupesBrazil 12,5257,783
UbatubaBrazil 12,0497,487
UberabaBrazil 12,0817,507
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,2625,755
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,2041,991
UpernavikGreenland 6,7814,214
UummannaqGreenland 6,7604,201
UdineItaly 3,3662,092
Ustica IslandItaly 3,3712,095
UenoJapan 7,4364,621
UnzendakeJapan 7,0604,387
UrakawaJapan 7,5514,692
UshibukaJapan 7,0674,391
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,6354,744
UwajimaJapan 7,2234,489
UkmergeLithuania 2,9691,845
UtenaLithuania 2,9441,830
UlaangomMongolia 3,6232,252
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,6922,916
UlgiiMongolia 3,4532,146
UliastaiMongolia 3,9452,452
UmnugoviMongolia 3,5832,226
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,9803,094
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,8794,275
UfaRussia 2,1441,332
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,8843,035
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,7262,937
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6124,730
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,8212,996
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,3092,056
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,9304,928
Ust-MajaRussia 6,2583,889
Ust-OlojRussia 7,1424,438
Umm BeninSudan 3,0581,900
UmeňSweden 3,7652,339
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,7553,576
Udon ThaniThailand 5,4423,382
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,1853,222
UrfaTurkey 1,134705
UsakTurkey 1,9651,221
Uman’Ukraine 2,2521,399
UzgorodUkraine 2,7691,721
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,2306,357
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,2986,399
Urbana, IlUsa 10,6266,603
Urbana, OhUsa 10,4166,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -