Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teheran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teheran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teheran with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 1,601995
NeuquenArgentina 14,7489,164
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,0158,709
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,1188,773
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,1206,910
Nowra RanAustralia 12,9168,026
NuriootpaAustralia 11,9707,438
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,3817,072
NatitingouBenin 5,7563,577
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,7607,308
NgaoundereCameroon 4,9633,084
NkoundjaCameroon 5,3173,304
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,9884,964
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,5696,567
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,4385,244
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,6755,391
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7875,460
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,9836,203
North Bay, OnCanada 9,6485,996
N’DjamenaChad 4,4812,784
NanchangChina 6,0263,744
NanjingChina 6,1213,804
NanningChina 5,6333,501
NicosiaCyprus 1,6331,015
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,6622,276
NaguaDominican Republic 11,3097,028
NeybaDominican Republic 11,4977,144
NegeleEthiopia 3,5832,226
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,3838,937
NandiFiji 14,3838,937
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,5352,197
NancyFrance 3,9192,436
NantesFrance 4,5012,797
NiceFrance 3,8312,380
NeustrelitzGermany 3,5492,205
NurembergGermany 3,5782,224
NurnbergGermany 3,5822,226
NaxosGreece 2,3191,441
NanortalikGreenland 6,9644,327
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,9264,304
NordGreenland 5,7343,563
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,0704,393
NzerekoreGuinea 6,7754,210
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,1431,953
New DelhiIndia 2,5531,586
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,2582,025
NaganoJapan 7,4984,659
NagasakiJapan 7,0264,366
NagoJapan 7,1844,464
NagoyaJapan 7,4804,648
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,1804,462
NaraJapan 7,4144,607
NazeJapan 7,2214,487
NemuroJapan 7,6864,776
NiigataJapan 7,4984,659
NikkoJapan 7,5964,720
NobeokaJapan 7,1834,464
NairobiKenya 4,3812,723
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,5769,057
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,2311,386
NidaLithuania 3,1701,970
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,4583,392
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,2623,891
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,5543,451
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,6943,538
NaraMali 6,2133,861
NioroMali 6,3953,974
NemaMauritania 6,1243,806
NouakchottMauritania 6,8214,239
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,6458,479
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,2769,493
NelsonNew Zealand 15,0139,329
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,0369,343
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,2259,461
NandaimeNicaragua 13,0988,139
N’GuigmiNiger 4,4852,787
NiameyNiger 5,4773,404
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,2022,611
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,2002,610
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,1293,187
NawabshahPakistan 1,9301,199
NokkundiPakistan 1,317819
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,3888,319
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,2524,507
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,5532,208
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,5583,454
NikolaevRussia 2,0411,268
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,8764,273
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,1635,073
NizneangarskRussia 4,8633,022
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,1892,603
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,0471,894
NovgorodRussia 2,9331,823
NovosibirskRussia 3,2252,004
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,3802,722
No. 6Sudan 2,4691,534
NyalaSudan 3,7342,321
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,6163,490
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,3083,299
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,7673,583
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,1773,217
NarathiwatThailand 6,0773,776
NigdeTurkey 1,500932
NebitdagTurkmenistan 501311
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,9201,193
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,3176,411
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,3176,411
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,9106,779
Natchez, MsUsa 11,5877,200
Neosho, MoUsa 11,1766,945
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,5775,951
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,8956,149
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,1486,306
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,5166,534
New London, WiUsa 10,2436,365
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,6677,250
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,6817,259
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,4886,517
New YorkUsa 9,8276,107
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,8446,117
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,8416,115
Newark, NjUsa 9,8626,128
Newberry, MiUsa 9,9776,200
Newberry, ScUsa 10,8756,758
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,2977,020
Newnan, GaUsa 11,1286,915
Newport, TnUsa 10,7506,680
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,4215,233
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,2976,398
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,8126,719
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,2086,965
North Loup, NeUsa 10,8656,751
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,0096,841
Norton, KsUsa 11,1026,899
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,2576,374
NdolaZambia 5,9153,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -