Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teheran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teheran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teheran with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,1912,604
DjelfaAlgeria 4,3252,688
DavisAntarctica 11,8017,333
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,3636,440
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,8936,147
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,1484,442
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,6147,838
DhakaBangladesh 3,9862,477
D’UccleBelgium 4,0752,532
DiamantinaBrazil 11,6097,214
DiamantinoBrazil 12,5267,784
DouradosBrazil 12,8377,977
DoualaCameroon 5,5273,434
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,1995,095
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,9686,194
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,8176,101
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,5515,935
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,2565,131
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,4934,657
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,0965,652
Dryden, OnCanada 9,8716,134
DuianChina 4,1672,590
DubrovnikCroatia 2,9461,831
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,8071,744
DajabonDominican Republic 11,4297,102
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,5137,155
DabaaEgypt 2,1811,355
DakhlaEgypt 2,4121,499
DijonFrance 3,9952,483
DresdenGermany 3,4332,134
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,6543,513
DebrecenHungary 2,7741,724
DalatangiIceland 5,2963,291
DaltonganjIndia 3,3922,108
DarbhangaIndia 3,4442,140
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,1952,607
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,2032,612
DumkaIndia 3,6622,276
DwarkaIndia 2,2681,410
DezfulIran 466289
DublinIreland 4,8132,991
DecimomannuItaly 3,7232,314
DobbiacoItaly 3,4522,145
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,5354,061
Deir-AllaJordan 1,497930
DagorettiKenya 4,3812,723
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,9211,815
DedzaMalawi 5,8423,630
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,5522,829
DashbalbarMongolia 5,2223,245
DaweiMyanmar 5,2403,256
De BiltNetherlands 4,0352,508
De KooyNetherlands 4,0762,533
Den HelderNetherlands 4,0792,535
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,2279,462
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,9769,306
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,9159,268
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,8769,244
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,8999,258
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,0712,530
DalbandinPakistan 1,442896
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 1,8591,155
DirPakistan 1,8581,154
DroshPakistan 1,8471,148
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,0994,411
DohaQatar 1,160721
DorohoiRomania 2,4591,528
Dikson IslandRussia 4,5002,796
DudinkaRussia 4,3022,673
DzardzanRussia 5,6553,514
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,053654
DakarSenegal 7,1604,450
DaruSierra Leone 6,9874,342
DurbanSouth Africa 7,6044,725
DamazinSudan 3,1561,961
DongolaSudan 2,7461,706
DamascusSyria 1,378856
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,377856
Deir EzzorSyria 1,011628
DusanbeTajikistan 1,575979
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,8983,044
DjerbaTunisia 3,6902,293
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,019633
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,7052,923
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,6972,919
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,9621,219
DonetskUkraine 1,7711,100
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,222759
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,9346,795
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,3586,437
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,7057,274
Danville, IlUsa 10,6266,603
Darlington, ScUsa 10,7176,660
Davenport, WaUsa 10,6896,642
David City, NeUsa 10,8756,758
Dayton, OhUsa 10,4566,497
Dayton, WaUsa 10,8346,732
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,3657,062
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,9027,396
Decatur, IlUsa 10,6716,631
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,2197,593
Delaware, OhUsa 10,3896,456
Delphine, InUsa 10,4876,517
Denton, MdUsa 10,1076,281
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,2787,008
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,7176,660
Deseret, UtUsa 11,5567,181
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,2736,384
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,2026,340
Dickson, TnUsa 10,9656,814
Dillon, MtUsa 10,9066,777
Dixon, IlUsa 10,5236,539
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,3297,040
Dover, DeUsa 10,1076,281
Dover, TnUsa 11,0026,837
Dublin, TxUsa 11,8377,356
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,5146,534
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,1436,303
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,8606,749
Durham, NhUsa 9,4965,901
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,5024,041


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -