Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teheran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teheran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teheran with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,298806
ChlefAlgeria 4,4482,764
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,9862,477
CeresArgentina 13,8628,614
ChamicalArgentina 14,2658,864
ChepesArgentina 14,3358,908
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,8699,240
ConcordiaArgentina 13,5888,443
CórdobaArgentina 14,1268,778
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,1268,778
CorrientesArgentina 13,4658,367
CairnsAustralia 11,4827,135
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,8267,970
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3925,837
CedunaAustralia 11,4147,093
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,0977,517
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,2596,996
Cobar MoAustralia 12,3487,673
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,0746,881
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,8958,013
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,0666,876
ChittagongBangladesh 4,1742,594
CharnocksBarbados 10,9616,811
CotonouBenin 5,9493,697
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,5497,177
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,7597,307
CabroboBrazil 10,6176,597
CaceresBrazil 12,7377,915
CaetiteBrazil 11,2626,998
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,2246,353
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,7187,903
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,7217,905
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,0527,489
Campos SalesBrazil 10,6146,596
CanavieirasBrazil 11,0396,860
CaparaoBrazil 11,5967,206
CapinopolisBrazil 12,1657,559
CaratingaBrazil 11,5777,194
CaravelasBrazil 11,1956,957
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,3857,075
CarolinaBrazil 11,2747,006
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,5557,802
CataguasesBrazil 11,7217,283
CatalaoBrazil 11,9917,451
CatanduvaBrazil 12,2557,616
CaxiasBrazil 10,7446,676
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,8968,014
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,0806,264
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,7807,320
ChapecoBrazil 12,9108,022
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,3967,703
CipoBrazil 10,7096,654
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,4967,144
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,6437,235
CordeiroBrazil 11,7317,290
CorrentinaBrazil 11,4187,095
CorumbaBrazil 12,8988,015
CoximBrazil 12,6197,841
CrateusBrazil 10,5216,538
CuiabaBrazil 12,5667,808
CuritibaBrazil 12,5267,784
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,2586,374
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,2035,098
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,4876,517
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,3074,541
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,3714,581
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,0064,975
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,2415,121
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,4006,463
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,2706,382
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,9414,934
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,5036,526
Chapais, QcCanada 9,1395,679
Charlo, NbCanada 8,8485,498
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,7985,467
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,7945,465
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,4466,491
Chatham, NbCanada 8,8745,514
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,5045,285
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,9825,582
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,3185,169
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,0385,616
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,2935,153
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,2824,525
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,8436,116
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,5445,931
Comox, BcCanada 10,5126,532
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,6555,378
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,2235,110
Coronation, AbCanada 10,1156,285
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,4466,491
ChicoChile 15,2019,446
ChillanChile 15,0049,324
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,0979,382
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,4869,002
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,2969,505
Curico-General FreireChile 14,8809,246
ChangchunChina 6,1793,839
ChangduChina 4,2472,639
ChangshaChina 5,7693,585
ChengduChina 4,8763,030
ChongqingChina 5,1533,202
Camilo DazaColombia 12,4057,708
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,2422,015
CamagueyCuba 11,7197,283
CasablancaCuba 11,8567,368
ChebCzech Republic 3,5002,175
CopenhagenDenmark 3,6692,280
CabreraDominican Republic 11,2937,017
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,4117,091
CotuiDominican Republic 11,3507,053
CanarEcuador 13,7208,526
CairoEgypt 1,9551,215
CaenFrance 4,4092,740
ChateaurouxFrance 4,2502,641
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,9176,784
CocobeachGabon 5,7763,589
CologneGermany 3,8952,420
ChiosGreece 2,2471,396
CorfuGreece 2,7841,730
ConakryGuinea 7,1314,431
CatacamasHonduras 12,8147,963
CholutecaHonduras 13,0348,099
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,8342,383
CherrapunjiIndia 4,0132,493
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,0132,493
ChahbaharIran 1,458906
ClaremorrisIreland 4,9933,102
ClonesIreland 4,8753,030
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,9573,080
CorkIreland 4,9673,087
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,9683,087
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,7172,310
CameriItaly 3,7152,308
CampobassoItaly 3,2262,005
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,6522,270
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,6802,287
Cape FrascaItaly 3,7612,337
Cape MeleItaly 3,7532,332
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,1791,975
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,2232,003
CerviaItaly 3,4242,128
CiampinoItaly 3,3982,111
Cimone MountainItaly 3,5512,206
Cisa PassItaly 3,6132,245
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,4592,150
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,4562,148
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,2302,007
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,0311,884
ChibaJapan 7,7054,788
ChichibuJapan 7,6034,725
ChichijimaJapan 8,3675,200
ChoshiJapan 7,7574,820
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,399869
ChilekaMalawi 5,9663,707
ChitedzeMalawi 5,8283,622
ChitipaMalawi 5,3903,349
ChihuahuaMexico 12,4817,756
ComitanMexico 13,0758,125
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,4636,502
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,2573,267
ChoirMongolia 4,8092,988
CasablancaMorocco 5,3193,305
ChindeMozambique 6,2343,874
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,8202,995
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,7599,171
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,1539,416
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,9029,261
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,0189,332
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,0169,331
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,0109,328
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,9659,299
CondegaNicaragua 12,9808,066
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,1273,186
ChejuNorth Korea 6,7094,169
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,6074,105
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,7044,166
ChhorPakistan 2,0921,300
ChitralPakistan 1,8481,148
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,9988,077
ConcepcionParaguay 13,1348,162
CajamarcaPeru 14,0148,708
ChachapoyasPeru 13,8958,634
ChiclayoPeru 14,1038,764
ChimbotePeru 14,1588,798
CuzcoPeru 13,8688,618
CzestochowaPoland 3,0681,906
CoimbraPortugal 5,1623,208
CalafatRomania 2,5781,602
CeahlauRomania 2,4481,521
ClujRomania 2,6081,621
ConstantaRomania 2,1431,332
CraiovaRomania 2,5121,561
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,2953,291
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,9032,425
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,2943,911
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,6614,761
Cape UelenRussia 8,1575,069
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,0254,366
CaraRussia 5,3963,353
Cerdyn’Russia 2,7731,723
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,0104,356
ChitaRussia 5,1183,180
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,1283,186
CokurdahRussia 6,5284,057
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,7953,601
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,4585,256
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,3763,962
CaceresSpain 5,0113,114
CadizSpain 5,0963,167
Ciudad RealSpain 4,8222,997
CordobaSpain 4,9323,065
ColomboSri Lanka 4,3242,687
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,4683,398
ChanthaburiThailand 5,6783,528
Chiang MaiThailand 5,0163,117
Chiang RaiThailand 5,0283,125
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,5313,437
ChumphonThailand 5,5663,459
CanakkaleTurkey 2,2331,388
CorumTurkey 1,528949
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,148713
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,327824
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,6182,870
CernovcyUkraine 2,5101,560
ChernigovUkraine 2,3701,473
CarrascoUruguay 13,5808,439
ColoniaUruguay 13,7108,520
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,0516,867
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,9636,812
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,1076,281
Camden, ScUsa 10,8206,724
Canton, NyUsa 9,5475,932
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,6956,646
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,3976,461
Caribou, MeUsa 9,0255,608
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,7786,698
Casper, WyUsa 10,9896,829
Centralia, WaUsa 10,8046,714
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,1186,287
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,5336,545
Charles City, IaUsa 10,5486,555
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,8616,749
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,8626,750
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,4646,503
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,7096,654
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,3176,411
Chaska, MnUsa 10,3956,460
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,9526,806
Chazy, NyUsa 9,4425,867
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,4955,900
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,6966,647
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,2707,004
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,1316,917
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,4476,492
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,4356,484
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,5727,191
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,2496,369
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,0476,865
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,5576,560
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,5416,550
Circleville, OhUsa 10,4226,476
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,8226,725
Clark, SdUsa 10,5276,542
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,3347,043
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,8606,749
Clayton, NmUsa 11,5717,191
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,2056,341
Clinton, IaUsa 10,5236,539
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,4025,843
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,3026,402
College Park, MdUsa 10,1616,314
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,3737,067
Columbia, MoUsa 10,9246,788
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,8316,730
Columbus, GaUsa 10,5976,585
Columbus, InUsa 10,6266,603
Columbus, KsUsa 11,2176,971
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,3836,452
Conception, MoUsa 10,9216,786
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,0656,876
Conway, ArUsa 11,2847,012
Conway, ScUsa 10,7076,653
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,7146,037
Corning, ArUsa 11,1426,924
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,5245,918
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,2387,605
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,7647,310
Cortland, NyUsa 9,8146,098
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,0756,882
Covington, LaUsa 11,5727,191
Covington, TnUsa 11,0976,896
Crete, NeUsa 10,8966,771
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,7296,667
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,088676
CimbajUzbekistan 1,088676
CaracasVenezuela 11,7577,306
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,6537,241
CoroVenezuela 11,9137,403
ChipataZambia 5,8193,616
ChomaZambia 6,3743,961
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,5194,051


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -