Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teheran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teheran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teheran with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 1,6531,027
GhazniAfghanistan 1,581983
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,3512,704
General PicoArgentina 14,2678,866
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,7178,524
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,3965,217
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,9958,075
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7666,069
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,5256,540
GrazAustria 3,2131,997
GancaAzerbaijan 705438
GoycayAzerbaijan 634394
GomelBelarus 2,4531,524
GrodnoBelarus 2,9031,804
GaranhunsBrazil 10,3886,455
GoianiaBrazil 12,0167,467
GoiasBrazil 12,0497,488
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,5007,146
GrajauBrazil 11,0846,888
GuairaBrazil 12,8898,009
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,3146,409
GuaratingaBrazil 11,1596,934
GarouaCameroon 4,8242,998
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,1085,038
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,2905,773
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,6056,590
Golden, BcCanada 10,2766,385
Goose, NfCanada 8,1465,062
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,8376,113
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,8696,132
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,9945,589
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,6425,370
GanzhouChina 6,0773,777
GuangzhouChina 6,0783,777
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,3227,036
GuayaquilEcuador 13,7688,556
GonderEthiopia 2,9271,819
GourdonFrance 4,2882,664
GrenobleFrance 3,9442,451
GeisenheimGermany 3,8102,368
GorlitzGermany 3,3552,085
GibraltarGibraltar 5,0273,124
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,1308,159
GeorgetownGuyana 11,2897,015
GoaIndia 3,1681,969
GuwahatiIndia 3,9572,459
GelaItaly 3,3032,053
GenoaItaly 3,6992,299
GhediItaly 3,5892,230
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,0361,887
GrazzaniseItaly 3,2752,035
GrossetoItaly 3,5212,188
GrottaglieItaly 2,9971,862
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,6662,278
GuidoniaItaly 3,3852,103
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,6794,150
GifuJapan 7,4524,631
GaoMali 5,4983,416
GuamMariana Islands 9,4465,870
GuadalajaraMexico 13,2028,204
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,0838,130
GuaymasMexico 12,7017,893
GaluutMongolia 4,1912,604
GemertNetherlands 3,9922,481
GisborneNew Zealand 15,3459,536
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,3479,537
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,9469,287
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,1009,383
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,8779,245
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,2429,472
GayaNiger 5,4713,400
GardermoenNorway 3,9452,452
GeiloNorway 4,1042,550
GdanskPoland 3,2572,024
GalatiRomania 2,2361,389
Gor’KijRussia 2,3531,462
GorznyjRussia 969602
GridinoRussia 3,5302,194
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,2402,013
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,0208,091
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,2072,615
GijonSpain 4,8593,020
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,6762,284
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,8851,793
GoteborgSweden 3,7832,351
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,7932,357
GothenburgSweden 3,7832,351
GunnarnSweden 3,9432,450
GenevaSwitzerland 3,9132,432
GabesTunisia 3,7422,325
GafsaTunisia 3,8412,387
GiresunTurkey 1,268788
GoztepeTurkey 2,0131,251
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 572356
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 377234
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,7042,923
GajvoronUkraine 2,2511,399
GeniceskUkraine 1,8051,122
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,2837,012
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,5835,334
Galva, IlUsa 10,6056,590
Galveston, TxUsa 11,9667,436
Geneva, NeUsa 10,9326,793
Genoa, NeUsa 10,9326,793
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,4346,484
Glenville, WvUsa 10,3746,446
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,6756,012
Golconda, NvUsa 11,4057,087
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,5296,543
Goodland, KsUsa 11,2226,974
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,0006,835
Grafton, NdUsa 10,1936,334
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,7667,311
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,9486,803
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,4447,111
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,2446,366
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,3587,058
Gravette, ArUsa 11,2526,992
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,6086,592
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,2076,343
Greenfield, InUsa 10,5346,546
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,2837,012
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,5766,572
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,8116,718
Greenville, MsUsa 11,4307,103
Greenville, OhUsa 10,4866,516
Greenville, PaUsa 10,1486,306
Greenville, TxUsa 11,6467,237
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,8076,715
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,8676,753
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,7746,695
Groton, CtUsa 9,7156,037
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,0335,613
GuanareVenezuela 12,0997,518
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,3197,655
GuiriaVenezuela 11,3757,068


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -