Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teheran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teheran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teheran with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,9962,483
In SalahAlgeria 4,6762,906
InnsbruckAustria 3,5242,190
IbiriteBrazil 11,7567,305
IguatuBrazil 10,4756,510
IlheusBrazil 10,9946,832
ImperatrizBrazil 11,1626,936
IndaialBrazil 12,6047,832
IpameriBrazil 11,9827,446
IraiBrazil 12,9678,058
IreceBrazil 11,0226,849
ItaberabaBrazil 10,9736,819
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,9897,450
ItaitubaBrazil 11,8447,360
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,5197,158
ItaperunaBrazil 11,6397,232
ItapevaBrazil 12,4107,712
ItirucuBrazil 10,9826,824
ItuacuBrazil 11,1306,916
IvinhemaBrazil 12,7637,931
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0434,998
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,5455,310
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,4465,248
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,7694,827
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,1824,463
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,1248,777
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,96211,162
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,0469,349
ImbertDominican Republic 11,3387,045
IzobambaEcuador 13,5248,404
IsmailiaEgypt 1,8601,156
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,1268,157
IoanninaGreece 2,7071,682
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,7924,220
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,6833,531
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,7671,720
IranshahrIran 1,296805
IstranaItaly 3,4492,143
IidaJapan 7,5304,679
IizukaJapan 7,0504,381
IrakoJapan 7,5194,673
IriomotejimaJapan 6,9324,307
IrozakiJapan 7,6614,761
IshigakijimaJapan 6,9724,333
IshinomakiJapan 7,6424,749
IwamizawaJapan 7,4244,613
IzuharaJapan 6,9074,292
IrbidJordan 1,464910
IfraneMorocco 5,1043,171
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,7439,162
IlorinNigeria 5,6103,486
InchonNorth Korea 6,5364,061
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,0353,129
IslamabadPakistan 2,0021,244
IquitosPeru 13,3358,287
IloiloPhilippines 7,6254,738
IasiRomania 2,3371,452
IcaRussia 7,6064,727
IlirnejRussia 7,4064,602
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,6434,128
IrkutskRussia 4,5032,798
Ivdel’Russia 2,8551,774
IbizaSpain 4,3772,720
IspartaTurkey 1,8611,157
IstanbulTurkey 2,0201,255
IzmirTurkey 2,1581,341
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,6381,639
IzmailUkraine 2,1721,350
Imperial, NeUsa 11,0646,875
Independence, KsUsa 11,2586,996
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,5785,952
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,5716,569
Indianola, IaUsa 10,7836,701
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,0176,225
Inverness, FlUsa 11,3207,034
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,6046,590
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,0606,252
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,8416,115
IsokaZambia 5,4573,391


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -