Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teheran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teheran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teheran with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,2119,452
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,9363,067
ParanaArgentina 13,8228,589
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,4358,349
PehuajoArgentina 14,1178,773
PergaminoArgentina 13,9238,652
PigeArgentina 14,2248,839
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,1128,769
PosadasArgentina 13,2158,212
PresidenciaArgentina 13,5858,442
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,6849,125
Punta IndioArgentina 13,7098,519
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0936,272
Port HedlandAustralia 9,4305,860
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,6594,138
ParakouBenin 5,7173,552
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,4416,488
ParacatuBrazil 11,8367,355
ParanaBrazil 11,6367,231
ParanaguaBrazil 12,4677,747
ParanaibaBrazil 12,3687,686
ParintinsBrazil 11,8047,335
ParnaibaBrazil 10,4876,517
Passo FundoBrazil 12,9518,048
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,8897,388
PaulistanaBrazil 10,7546,683
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,5746,571
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,2667,001
PeixeBrazil 11,6687,251
PetrolinaBrazil 10,7766,696
PicosBrazil 10,7176,660
PiraiBrazil 11,9007,395
PirenopolisBrazil 11,9417,420
PompeuBrazil 11,7927,327
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,9328,036
Porto De MozBrazil 11,3427,048
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,7287,909
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,8477,984
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,9428,042
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,5897,202
PosseBrazil 11,6007,209
PlevenBulgaria 2,4321,511
PlovdivBulgaria 2,3971,490
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,9893,722
Peace River, AbCanada 9,7406,053
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,9984,970
Penticton, BcCanada 10,5056,528
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,5835,955
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,7836,079
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,6265,982
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,5566,560
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,4715,264
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,4116,470
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,0396,239
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,8836,142
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0396,238
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0106,220
Princeton, BcCanada 10,0146,223
ParronChile 14,8079,201
Puerto AysenChile 15,2629,484
Puerto MonttChile 15,2239,460
Punta ArenasChile 15,1849,436
PingbianChina 5,6743,526
PeralesColombia 12,8848,006
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,1277,536
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,1688,183
PragueCzech Republic 3,3712,095
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,5567,181
PimentelDominican Republic 11,3457,050
PoloDominican Republic 11,5187,157
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,3337,042
PichilingueEcuador 13,6548,485
PortoviejoEcuador 13,7318,532
PuyoEcuador 13,5608,427
Port-SaidEgypt 1,8331,139
ParisFrance 4,2052,613
PerpignanFrance 4,1882,603
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,6385,989
Port-GentilGabon 5,9793,715
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,4298,966
PotsdamGermany 3,5182,186
PatrasGreece 2,6331,636
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,8724,271
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,8634,265
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,8986,772
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,5727,191
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,6457,858
PecsHungary 2,9831,854
PambanIndia 4,0732,531
PuneIndia 2,9211,815
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,5034,041
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,1754,459
PadovaItaly 3,4642,152
Paganella MountainItaly 3,5362,197
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,3662,092
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,3842,103
PantelleriaItaly 3,5052,178
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,5832,226
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,6782,286
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,4032,115
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,2652,029
PiacenzaItaly 3,6302,256
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,5742,221
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,4252,128
Ponza IslandItaly 3,3702,094
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,1311,946
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,4092,119
PrizziItaly 3,3622,089
PakseLaos 5,8443,631
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,0263,745
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,2383,876
PlaisanceMauritius 6,2763,900
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,0546,869
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,8491,771
PatheinMyanmar 4,7672,962
PutaoMyanmar 4,4272,751
PyiMyanmar 4,6812,909
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,4708,370
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,1139,391
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,1889,438
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,1889,438
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,1509,414
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,0499,351
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,1369,406
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,7337,912
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,6773,528
PohangNorth Korea 6,8254,241
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,4013,978
PadidanPakistan 1,8721,163
PanjgurPakistan 1,551964
ParachinarPakistan 1,7231,071
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,6411,020
PeshawarPakistan 1,8571,154
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,1486,927
PilarParaguay 13,3968,325
PiscoPeru 14,2618,862
PiuraPeru 14,0548,733
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,5668,430
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,3434,563
PoznanPoland 3,2772,036
PrzemyslPoland 2,7841,730
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,0863,161
PortalegrePortugal 5,1063,173
Porto Portugal 5,1533,202
PavelecRussia 2,2201,379
PecoraRussia 3,2972,049
PermRussia 2,5031,555
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9224,923
PetrozavodskRussia 3,1411,952
PjatigorskRussia 1,167725
PoronajskRussia 7,2104,480
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,593990
Providenja BayRussia 8,2285,113
PskovRussia 2,9891,857
PodorSenegal 6,8144,234
PopradSlovakia 2,9241,817
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,1945,092
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,2504,505
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,2482,640
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,2232,624
Port SudanSudan 2,2601,405
ParamariboSuriname 11,0956,894
PiteňSweden 3,8352,383
PalmyraSyria 1,190739
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,13110,645
PhetchabunThailand 5,3513,325
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,2513,263
PhraeThailand 5,1613,207
PhuketThailand 5,6833,531
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,6573,515
Prachin BuriThailand 5,5203,430
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,5293,436
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,2927,017
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,6702,902
PoltavaUkraine 2,0581,279
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,5308,408
PradoUruguay 13,5978,449
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,5038,391
Palestine, IlUsa 10,7206,662
Pana, IlUsa 10,7326,669
Paoli, InUsa 10,6266,603
Paris, IlUsa 10,6266,603
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,2386,362
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,5587,182
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,1006,898
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,5347,167
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,3047,024
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,9596,810
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,9146,782
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,4757,131
Peoria, IlUsa 10,6376,610
Perry, OkUsa 11,3977,082
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9906,208
Philo, OhUsa 10,3396,424
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,1377,542
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,6666,628
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,3597,058
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,1926,333
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,5716,569
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,2026,339
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,8276,107
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,5685,946
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,1426,924
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,1246,913
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,1926,333
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,5766,572
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,2156,969
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,6936,645
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,8667,374
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,8836,141
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,6936,645
Portage, WiUsa 10,2916,395
Portland, MaineUsa 9,4055,845
Portland, OregonUsa 10,9566,808
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,4696,506
Prescott, ArUsa 11,4267,100
Priest River, IdUsa 10,6176,597
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,1926,333
Princeton, InUsa 10,8146,720
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,6235,980
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,4227,098
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,1697,562
PetaukeZambia 5,9393,691


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -