Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teheran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teheran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teheran with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,6787,878
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,1544,445
WilliamtownAustralia 12,9148,025
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,8217,346
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0106,220
WoomeraAustralia 11,5987,207
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8596,126
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,5025,283
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,9506,183
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,3625,818
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,2785,766
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,8716,134
Windsor, OnCanada 10,1816,326
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,0076,218
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,0036,216
WillemstadCuraçao 11,7967,330
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,0758,125
WajimaJapan 7,3584,572
WakamatsuJapan 7,5884,715
WakayamaJapan 7,3854,589
WakkanaiJapan 7,3034,538
WajirKenya 3,9482,453
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,5814,711
WindhoekNamibia 7,4114,605
WaihiNew Zealand 15,1279,400
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,2759,492
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,2549,479
WaimateNew Zealand 14,9189,270
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,2029,447
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,2039,447
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,1729,428
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,2039,448
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,1719,427
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,8779,245
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,2559,480
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,1859,436
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,2229,459
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,3049,510
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,1599,420
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,0319,341
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,1609,421
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,1319,403
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,1409,408
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,1449,410
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,8929,254
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,0899,376
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,0759,368
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,0059,324
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,9589,295
WintonNew Zealand 14,7389,158
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,9879,313
WarsawPoland 3,0081,869
WroclawPoland 3,2232,003
WonsanSouth Korea 6,5274,056
Wad MedaniSudan 2,9601,839
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,4741,538
WauSudan 3,9112,430
WaddingtonUk 4,4312,754
Waco, TxUsa 11,8437,360
Wake IslandUsa 10,8766,758
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,2046,962
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,7956,708
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,8646,751
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,8706,755
Walnut, IlUsa 10,5236,539
Warren, OhUsa 10,1996,338
Warren, PaUsa 10,0096,220
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,8546,745
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,1776,324
Washington, IaUsa 10,7036,651
Washington, InUsa 10,6746,633
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,2877,014
Watertown, NyUsa 9,6836,017
Watertown, SdUsa 10,4946,521
Watertown, WiUsa 10,3866,454
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,3036,402
Waverly, OhUsa 10,4796,512
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,1446,925
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,4277,101
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,0966,895
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,7537,304
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,4157,093
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,2886,393
West Chester, PaUsa 10,0226,228
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,4097,090
West Point, GaUsa 11,1286,915
West Point, NyUsa 9,8276,107
White Hall, IlUsa 10,8106,718
Whitestown, InUsa 10,5346,546
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,6597,245
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,2486,990
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,6606,624
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,8946,149
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,3346,421
Williamson, WvUsa 10,5186,536
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,9656,192
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,3646,440
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,0226,228
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,0296,232
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,6216,600
Windsor, IlUsa 10,7666,690
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,4646,503
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,5176,535
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,4277,101
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,1926,333
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,8206,724
Winslow, AzUsa 11,9367,417
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,7316,669
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,2556,372
Wooster, OhUsa 10,2636,378


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -