Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teheran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teheran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teheran with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 1,072666
QabalaAzerbaijan 662411
QubaAzerbaijan 677421
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,4006,463
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,4934,656
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,2115,724
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,1336,297
QuinteroChile 14,8259,212
QingdaoChina 6,0773,776
QiqiharChina 5,9583,702
QuitoEcuador 13,5048,391
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,7469,163
QuettaPakistan 1,571976
Quanah, TxUsa 11,6747,254
Quitman, GaUsa 11,2556,994
Quang TriVietnam 5,8733,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -