Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teheran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teheran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teheran with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,6311,013
KandaharAfghanistan 1,423884
KhostAfghanistan 1,7241,071
KunduzAfghanistan 1,581983
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,4949,007
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3996,462
KlagenfurtAustria 3,2922,046
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 705438
KandiBenin 5,5673,459
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,3766,448
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,5135,911
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,5145,912
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,4486,493
Kenora, OnCanada 9,9296,170
Kingston, OnCanada 9,6956,024
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,2735,141
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,4505,251
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,1845,086
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,4405,866
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,2181,378
KashiChina 2,2071,371
KunmingChina 5,0123,114
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8153,614
KhargaEgypt 2,2831,419
KosseirEgypt 1,9391,205
KajaaniFinland 3,5542,208
KuopioFinland 3,4342,134
KuusamoFinland 3,6642,277
KarlsruheGermany 3,7642,339
KasselGermany 3,7312,318
KonstanzGermany 3,6902,293
KumasiGhana 6,2623,891
KalamataGreece 2,6171,626
KerkiraGreece 2,7841,730
Kythira IslandGreece 2,5381,577
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,8884,280
Kap TobinGreenland 5,6833,531
KankanGuinea 6,6934,159
KindiaGuinea 7,0334,370
KissidougouGuinea 6,8254,241
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0788,127
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,1883,845
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,1883,846
KeszthelyHungary 3,0751,911
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,5033,419
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,8542,395
KotaIndia 2,6181,627
KozhikodeIndia 3,6672,279
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,1085,660
KermanIran 801498
KermanshahIran 407253
Khoram AbadIran 374232
KilkennyIreland 4,8843,035
KingstonJamaica 11,9307,414
KagoshimaJapan 7,1434,439
KanazawaJapan 7,3794,586
KaruizawaJapan 7,5434,687
KatsuuraJapan 7,7474,814
KawaguchikoJapan 7,6064,726
KitamiesashiJapan 7,3914,593
KobeJapan 7,3654,577
KochiJapan 7,2884,529
KofuJapan 7,5804,710
KumagayaJapan 7,6194,734
KumamotoJapan 7,0924,407
KumejimaJapan 7,0964,410
KureJapan 7,1724,457
KushiroJapan 7,6214,736
KutchanJapan 7,3664,577
KyotoJapan 7,3904,592
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,9121,809
KitaleKenya 4,2072,614
Kuwait CityKuwait 785488
KufraLibya 2,9711,846
KaunasLithuania 2,9931,860
KlaipedaLithuania 3,1901,982
KybartaiLithuania 3,0351,886
KarongaMalawi 5,3943,352
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,1343,812
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,3504,567
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,2933,911
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,2613,891
KuantanMalaysia 6,3843,967
KuchingMalaysia 7,1544,445
KayesMali 6,6314,120
KeniebaMali 6,7104,170
KidalMali 5,2433,258
KitaMali 6,5384,063
KoutiaMali 6,2233,867
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,7407,295
KisinevMoldova 2,2381,390
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,5653,458
KhatgalMongolia 4,2022,611
KhovdMongolia 3,5562,209
KhujirtMongolia 4,3912,728
KhutagMongolia 4,3812,722
KenitraMorocco 5,1993,230
KalewaMyanmar 4,3492,702
KathaMyanmar 4,4812,785
KawthaungMyanmar 5,5513,450
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,4972,794
KengtungMyanmar 4,9293,063
KhamtiMyanmar 4,3342,693
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,7464,814
KathmanduNepal 3,3232,065
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,3558,299
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,0799,370
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,2189,457
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,1689,426
KarioiNew Zealand 15,1589,420
KawerauNew Zealand 15,2219,459
KopuaNew Zealand 15,2369,468
KanoNigeria 5,0253,122
KangnungNorth Korea 6,7064,167
KarasjokNorway 4,0712,530
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,3262,688
KristiansandNorway 4,0232,500
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,2422,636
KhasabOman 1,153716
KarachiPakistan 1,9271,197
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,9301,200
KhanpurPakistan 1,9791,230
KhuzdarPakistan 1,6881,049
KororPalau 8,9175,541
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,9491,832
KlodzkoPoland 3,2202,001
KoszalinPoland 3,3932,108
KrakowPoland 2,9921,859
KalakanRussia 5,3173,304
KaliningradRussia 3,1631,965
KamenskoeRussia 7,6644,763
KandalaksaRussia 3,7042,302
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,7002,299
KazanRussia 2,2361,389
KemRussia 3,4382,136
KerchRussia 1,6541,028
KhabarovskRussia 6,7084,168
KirenskRussia 4,7852,974
KirovRussia 2,5571,589
KljuciRussia 7,8324,867
KolpasevRussia 3,4172,123
KorfRussia 7,8034,849
KostromaRussia 2,5731,599
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,0833,780
KotlasRussia 2,8611,778
KrasnodarRussia 1,461908
KrasnojarskRussia 1,9341,202
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,3821,480
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,8442,389
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,0063,111
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,9601,218
KurganRussia 2,4481,521
KurskRussia 2,1541,339
KyraRussia 5,0483,137
KigaliRwanda 4,7292,939
KoldaSenegal 7,0454,378
KabalaSierra Leone 6,9454,316
KosiceSlovakia 2,8411,765
KimberleySouth Africa 7,6894,778
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,6024,103
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,3092,678
KadugliSudan 3,5032,177
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,6991,677
KassalaSudan 2,6931,673
KhartoumSudan 2,9081,807
KostiSudan 3,1231,941
KalmarSweden 3,4942,171
KaresuandoSweden 4,0572,521
KarlstadSweden 3,7952,358
KristianstadSweden 3,5902,231
KamishliSyria 917570
KanchanaburiThailand 5,3613,331
Khlong YaiThailand 5,8003,604
Khon KaenThailand 5,4953,415
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,5283,435
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,5253,433
KairouanTunisia 3,6952,296
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,300808
KarsTurkey 900559
KastamonuTurkey 1,6471,024
KayseriTurkey 1,440895
KonyaTurkey 1,6871,048
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 998620
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,000621
KinlossUk 4,6732,904
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,0061,246
KievUkraine 2,3351,451
KirillovkaUkraine 1,7921,114
KirovogradUkraine 2,1161,315
KlepininoUkraine 1,8141,127
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,0101,249
Kovel’Ukraine 2,7321,697
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,0241,258
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,3026,402
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,5686,567
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,9826,824
Keene, NhUsa 9,5525,935
Kenton, OhUsa 10,3476,429
Kenton, OkUsa 11,5097,152
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,6987,269
Kimball, NeUsa 11,1246,913
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,2065,721
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,4367,106
Kinston, NcUsa 10,5636,564
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,3247,037
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,8186,722
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,3905,835
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,2535,129
KabompoZambia 6,1783,839
KabweZambia 6,0713,773
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,0653,769
KafirondaZambia 5,8973,665
KaomaZambia 6,2693,896
KasamaZambia 5,5263,434
KasempaZambia 6,0933,786
KawambwaZambia 5,5703,461
KaroiZimbabwe 6,2713,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -