Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teheran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teheran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teheran with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,7231,071
FarahAfghanistan 1,066663
FormosaArgentina 13,3548,298
ForrestAustralia 10,9016,774
FrancistownBotswana 6,8064,229
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,6936,024
FloraniaBrazil 10,2366,361
FlorestaBrazil 10,5546,558
FlorianoBrazil 10,8366,734
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,5857,821
FormosaBrazil 11,7757,317
FortalezaBrazil 10,2446,366
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,9988,077
FrancaBrazil 12,0867,510
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,6365,988
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,3875,833
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,6175,976
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4905,897
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,2966,398
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1595,692
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,2635,756
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,7666,069
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,4905,897
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,0215,606
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,0195,605
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7694,827
FayaChad 3,7202,312
FamagustaCyprus 1,575979
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,9072,428
FarafraEgypt 2,4061,495
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,7033,544
FichtelbergGermany 3,4692,156
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,7632,338
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,6591,652
FrederikshbGreenland 7,0874,404
FaranahGuinea 6,8454,253
FalconaraItaly 3,3362,073
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,5102,181
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,1521,958
FonniItaly 3,6892,293
FrontoneItaly 3,3862,104
FrosinoneItaly 3,3392,075
FukauraJapan 7,4214,612
FukueJapan 6,9424,314
FukuiJapan 7,3754,583
FukuokaJapan 7,0264,366
FukushimaJapan 7,6164,733
FukuyamaJapan 7,2184,486
FushikiJapan 7,4024,600
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,1431,332
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,3683,957
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,7674,205
FunchalMadeira 6,1563,825
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,9806,823
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,0713,151
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,1622,587
FaroPortugal 5,2223,245
FerganaRussia 1,8601,156
FreetownSierra Leone 7,1554,446
FalunSweden 3,7472,328
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,2952,669
FeodosijaUkraine 1,6991,056
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,7155,416
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,9896,829
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,7036,651
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,4886,517
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,2976,398
Farmington, MeUsa 9,2805,767
Farmington, MnUsa 10,3526,433
Farmington, MoUsa 10,9066,777
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,5606,562
Fayette, IaUsa 10,5096,530
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,2747,006
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,6206,599
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,2316,979
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,1416,923
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,5467,175
Findlay, OhUsa 10,3266,416
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,9387,419
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,1556,311
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,2896,394
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,1986,959
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,5866,578
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,1966,957
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,5077,151
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,1196,909
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,3557,056
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,4046,465
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,7087,275
Framingham, MaUsa 9,5775,951
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,6706,630
Franklin, LaUsa 11,7667,311
Franklin, PaUsa 10,1486,306
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,2486,368
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,9067,399
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,4266,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -