Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teheran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teheran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teheran with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,5022,798
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,0492,516
EsquelArgentina 15,0979,381
EzeizaArgentina 13,7908,569
East SaleAustralia 12,8037,956
Esperance (po)Australia 10,6476,616
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6486,617
EssendonAustralia 12,6097,836
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,8917,389
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,0798,127
EspinosaBrazil 11,3377,045
Earlton, OnCanada 9,5635,942
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,0126,222
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,9726,197
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,9836,204
Edson, AbCanada 10,0206,227
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,3486,431
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,9595,567
Estevan, SkCanada 10,2396,363
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,1486,306
Eureka, NtCanada 6,8854,279
ErlianChina 5,1533,202
El CaranoColombia 12,9018,017
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,4992,174
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,4867,137
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,2977,020
El ArishEgypt 1,6991,056
El TorEgypt 1,8591,155
ErfurtGermany 3,6202,249
EssenGermany 3,9022,425
EsfahanIran 354220
EilatIsrael 1,6751,041
EsashiJapan 7,3734,581
EldoretKenya 4,2472,639
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,2842,662
EssaouiraMorocco 5,5873,472
EeldeNetherlands 3,9612,461
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,2529,478
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,9869,313
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,0938,136
EnuguNigeria 5,5123,425
EncarnacionParaguay 13,2068,206
EvoraPortugal 5,1683,211
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,4504,008
EkimcanRussia 6,3923,972
Elat’MaRussia 2,2641,407
ElistaRussia 1,322822
ErbogacenRussia 4,8333,003
EssejRussia 4,7942,979
Ed DueimSudan 3,0671,906
El FasherSudan 3,5712,219
El GeneinaSudan 3,7962,359
El ObeidSudan 3,2742,035
El ShowakSudan 2,8281,757
En NahudSudan 3,4342,134
EdirneTurkey 2,2401,392
ErzincanTurkey 1,129702
ErzurumTurkey 1,009627
EskisehirTurkey 1,8761,166
EsengulyTurkmenistan 309192
EntebbeUganda 4,4172,745
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,6442,886
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,6252,874
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,0246,229
Eastman, GaUsa 11,1106,904
Eastport, MeUsa 9,1195,667
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,6286,604
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,1976,958
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,1607,556
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,3276,417
Elko, NvUsa 11,4067,088
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,1336,918
Elmira, NyUsa 9,8866,143
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,5587,182
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,4395,866
Erie, PaUsa 10,0626,253
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,0596,872
Eugene, OrUsa 11,1256,913
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,2246,975
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,4987,145
Eureka, SdUsa 10,4886,518
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,2707,003
Evansville, InUsa 10,7886,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -