Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teheran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teheran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teheran with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,296805
ShkoderAlbania 2,8241,755
SkikdaAlgeria 3,9472,453
SaltaArgentina 13,9308,656
San AntonioArgentina 14,5559,044
San LuisArgentina 14,3938,944
San RafaelArgentina 14,6229,086
Santa RosaArgentina 14,3438,913
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,9698,680
SarmientoArgentina 14,9909,315
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,9188,027
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,9168,026
SalzburgAustria 3,4092,119
SakiAzerbaijan 713443
SalyanAzerbaijan 481299
SamaxiAzerbaijan 598372
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,0124,357
SaveBenin 5,8223,618
Santa CruzBolivia 13,3358,287
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,9321,822
SalvadorBrazil 10,8326,731
Santa MariaBrazil 13,1388,164
SantaremBrazil 11,6087,213
SantosBrazil 12,1867,572
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,2117,588
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,6377,231
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,4036,464
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,7397,916
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,1858,194
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,9657,435
Sao LuisBrazil 10,6796,636
Sao MateusBrazil 11,3087,027
São PauloBrazil 12,1877,573
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,1517,551
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,2958,261
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,8186,722
SerrinhaBrazil 10,7846,701
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,7417,296
SobralBrazil 10,3986,461
SoureBrazil 10,9446,801
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,2426,986
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,2968,262
SurubimBrazil 10,2496,369
SadovoBulgaria 2,3821,480
SandanskiBulgaria 2,5111,560
SofiaBulgaria 2,5161,564
SiemreapCambodia 5,7833,594
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,7775,454
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,3936,458
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,0255,608
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,1216,289
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,7644,825
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,8485,498
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0166,224
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,8686,132
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,3585,194
Scott, SkCanada 10,0376,237
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,6745,390
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,9375,554
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,3375,802
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,3595,194
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,8716,134
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,8146,098
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,8136,098
Smithers, BcCanada 9,9506,183
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,3695,201
Summerside, PeCanada 8,8235,483
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,2366,361
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,2396,362
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,6225,358
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,2943,911
SalCape Verde 7,5314,680
SantiagoChile 14,7819,185
SewellChile 14,7749,181
ShanghaiChina 6,3863,968
ShantouChina 6,3553,949
ShenyangChina 6,1163,800
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,7267,908
Simon BolivarColombia 12,2917,638
San JoseCosta Rica 13,1188,152
SibenikCroatia 3,1321,947
SplitCroatia 3,0871,919
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,5212,188
StudsgårdDenmark 3,8962,421
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,3507,053
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,3457,050
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,3017,022
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,3527,054
SamanaDominican Republic 11,2847,012
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,3907,078
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,3947,080
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,4257,100
San JuanDominican Republic 11,4567,119
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,2957,019
SanchezDominican Republic 11,3057,025
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,3677,064
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,4137,092
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,3867,076
San GabrielEcuador 13,3918,321
SalloumEgypt 2,4571,527
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,5211,566
SohagEgypt 2,1201,317
St. KatrineEgypt 1,7971,117
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,1308,159
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,2948,882
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,8562,396
StrasbourgFrance 3,8152,370
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,9316,792
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,0206,848
SukhumiGeorgia 1,209751
SchleswigGermany 3,8082,367
StuttgartGermany 3,7042,302
SamosGreece 2,1811,355
Skiros IslandGreece 2,3921,486
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,4521,524
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,8844,278
SiguiriGuinea 6,6144,110
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,0088,083
SzegedHungary 2,8481,770
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,1301,945
StykkisholmurIceland 5,7223,556
SagarIndia 2,9431,829
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,1471,334
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,0996,276
SemnanIran 190118
ShahroudIran 337209
ShirazIran 694432
ShannonIreland 4,9923,102
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,7852,352
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,1191,938
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,9191,814
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,6072,242
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,7402,324
Scuro MountainItaly 3,0881,919
SigonellaItaly 3,2372,012
SassandraIvory Coast 6,7724,208
SagaJapan 7,0364,372
SaigoJapan 7,1374,435
SakaiJapan 7,1624,450
SakataJapan 7,5064,664
SapporoJapan 7,3994,598
SaseboJapan 6,9944,346
SendaiJapan 7,6214,736
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,2894,529
ShimonosekiJapan 7,0534,383
ShinjoJapan 7,5504,692
ShionomisakiJapan 7,4754,645
ShirakawaJapan 7,6304,741
ShizuokaJapan 7,6054,726
SumotoJapan 7,3584,573
SuttsuJapan 7,3334,557
SuwaJapan 7,5244,676
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,4969,630
SavannakhetLaos 5,6563,515
SiauliaiLithuania 3,0861,918
SiluteLithuania 3,1491,957
SkopjeMacedonia 2,6491,646
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,5573,453
SalimaMalawi 5,7723,587
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,5324,680
SibuMalaysia 7,2244,489
SanMali 6,1073,795
SegouMali 6,2203,865
SikassoMali 6,3093,920
St. BrandonMauritius 5,8633,643
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,2568,237
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,4892,789
SainshandMongolia 4,9803,094
SafiMorocco 5,5073,422
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,7163,552
SittweMyanmar 4,3952,731
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,0539,354
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,1772,596
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,0213,120
SaiqOman 1,529950
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,0911,299
SurOman 1,6611,032
SialkotPakistan 2,1621,343
SibbiPakistan 1,6921,051
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,2818,253
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,2718,868
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,9504,940
SandomierzPoland 2,8921,797
SniezkaPoland 3,2882,043
SuwalkiPoland 2,9961,862
SzczecinPoland 3,4542,146
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,3063,297
Santa MariaPortugal 6,6544,135
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,0916,892
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,3073,919
Satu MareRomania 2,6941,674
SibiuRomania 2,5371,577
SulinaRomania 2,0971,303
SadrinskRussia 2,4511,523
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,0931,922
SalekhardRussia 3,5712,219
SaratovRussia 1,8141,127
SejmcanRussia 7,0474,379
SelagoncyRussia 5,2213,244
Simusir IslandRussia 7,9064,913
SkovorodinoRussia 5,7933,600
SmolenskRussia 2,5831,605
SociRussia 1,321821
SortovalaRussia 3,2342,010
SuntarRussia 5,3473,322
SurgutRussia 3,2442,016
SverdlovskRussia 2,4531,524
SyktyvkarRussia 2,8911,796
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,8956,771
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,0483,758
SeychellesSeychelles 4,5082,801
SingaporeSingapore 6,6254,117
SliacSlovakia 2,9861,856
SeoulSouth Korea 6,5594,076
SineijuSouth Korea 6,2463,881
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,9043,047
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,5772,844
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,7152,930
SevilleSpain 5,0343,128
SennarSudan 3,0311,884
ShambatSudan 2,9031,804
ShendiSudan 2,7541,711
StenseleSweden 3,9672,465
StockholmSweden 3,5582,211
StorlienSweden 4,0582,522
SundsvallSweden 3,7852,352
SantisSwitzerland 3,6742,283
SongeaTanzania 5,4143,364
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,5733,463
SongkhlaThailand 5,9193,678
Suphan BuriThailand 5,3853,346
Surat ThaniThailand 5,6583,516
SurinThailand 5,6573,515
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,8333,624
SokodeTogo 5,8683,646
SfaxTunisia 3,6672,279
SousseTunisia 3,6442,265
SamsunTurkey 1,445898
SiirtTurkey 870540
SivasTurkey 1,335830
SaragtTurkmenistan 894556
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,8273,000
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,8423,009
SarataUkraine 2,1421,331
SarnyUkraine 2,6191,628
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,7641,096
SumyUkraine 2,1491,335
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,219757
SaltoUruguay 13,5918,445
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,7317,290
Safford, AzUsa 12,1347,540
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,4375,864
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,4097,090
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,8516,743
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,9326,793
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,4886,517
Salem, InUsa 10,6266,603
Salem, OrUsa 11,0356,858
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,3447,049
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,0007,457
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,1047,522
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,3147,652
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,8397,357
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,0906,892
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,1157,529
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,1566,311
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,2147,590
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,1207,532
Santuck, ScUsa 10,7866,703
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,8626,128
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,9966,833
Scott City, KsUsa 11,3407,047
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,0226,849
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,6266,603
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,7326,669
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,7496,680
Sedan, KsUsa 11,2526,992
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,5766,572
Selma, AlUsa 11,3257,038
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,7716,072
Seymour, InUsa 10,6266,603
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,6706,630
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,8066,715
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,6147,217
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,7336,670
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,6276,604
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,3906,457
Southport, NcUsa 10,6496,617
Sparta, IlUsa 10,8786,760
Spencer, WvUsa 10,3776,448
Spickard, MoUsa 10,8466,740
Spokane, WaUsa 10,6856,639
Spooner, WiUsa 10,2306,357
Springfield, IlUsa 10,7156,658
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,1286,915
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,9825,582
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,3376,424
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,8506,743
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,0786,263
Stamford, CtUsa 9,8276,107
State College, PaUsa 10,0556,248
State University, MsUsa 11,3337,043
State University, NmUsa 12,1577,554
Staunton, VaUsa 10,3496,431
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,2566,995
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,8006,711
Stockton, CaUsa 11,7977,331
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,6676,628
Storrs, CtUsa 9,6636,005
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,3727,067
Summerville, ScUsa 10,8606,748
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,8916,768
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,9396,797
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,8596,748
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,7646,067
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,442896
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,4067,709
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,9937,453
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,6987,269
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,9573,702
SocotraYemen 2,5761,601
SenangaZambia 6,4714,021
SerenjeZambia 5,8753,651
SeshekeZambia 6,5604,076
SolweziZambia 5,9333,687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -