Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teheran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teheran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teheran with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,380858
TiranaAlbania 2,7981,739
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,6312,878
TebessaAlgeria 3,8762,409
TimimounAlgeria 4,7882,975
TindoufAlgeria 5,6123,487
TouggourtAlgeria 4,1252,563
TrelewArgentina 14,6369,095
TucumanArgentina 14,0048,702
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6536,620
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,6526,619
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,7726,694
TibooburraAustralia 11,9177,405
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,7177,281
TshaneBotswana 7,3254,552
TaguatingaBrazil 11,5017,147
TarauacaBrazil 13,4178,337
TauaBrazil 10,5526,557
TefeBrazil 12,5597,805
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,4017,085
TeresinaBrazil 10,7106,655
TiriosBrazil 11,4097,090
TorresBrazil 12,7797,941
TracuateuaBrazil 10,8226,725
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,4777,754
TriunfoBrazil 10,4666,504
TucuruiBrazil 11,2456,987
TuriacuBrazil 10,7256,665
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,9714,953
Terrace, BcCanada 9,9916,208
Teslin, YtCanada 9,3515,811
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,7006,028
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,2645,757
Thompson, MbCanada 9,4315,860
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,8886,144
Timmins, OnCanada 9,5435,930
Tofino, BcCanada 10,5856,578
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,8876,144
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,8946,148
Trenton, OnCanada 9,7516,059
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,3865,833
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,6415,370
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,1199,395
TaiyuanChina 5,3703,337
TaoyuanChina 6,6734,147
TengchongChina 4,6282,876
TønderDenmark 3,8632,400
TylstrupDenmark 3,8762,409
TystofteDenmark 3,7242,314
TamayoDominican Republic 11,4887,139
TahrirEgypt 1,9951,240
TantaEgypt 1,9621,219
TallinEstonia 3,2662,030
TartuEstonia 3,1021,928
TampereFinland 3,4562,148
TurkuFinland 3,4462,142
ToulonFrance 3,9382,447
ToulouseFrance 4,2992,671
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,14710,655
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,58810,930
TchibanGabon 5,9893,722
TbilisiGeorgia 866538
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,8992,423
TamaleGhana 6,0143,737
ThessalonikiGreece 2,5271,570
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,5791,603
TimehriGuyana 11,3187,033
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,9738,062
TelaHonduras 12,8427,980
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,9892,479
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,9892,479
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,4825,271
TabrizIran 521324
Tel AvivIsrael 1,568975
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,0101,870
TarvisioItaly 3,3452,079
TermoliItaly 3,1981,987
TorinoItaly 3,7872,353
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,7942,357
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,4412,138
TrevicoItaly 3,1791,975
TrevisoItaly 3,4422,139
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,3212,064
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,7922,356
TabouIvory Coast 6,9204,300
TadotsuJapan 7,2684,516
TakadaJapan 7,4794,648
TakamatsuJapan 7,2914,530
TakayamaJapan 7,4514,630
TanegashimaJapan 7,2244,489
TatenoJapan 7,6824,774
TateyamaJapan 7,7214,798
TokushimaJapan 7,3454,564
TokyoJapan 7,6744,769
TomakomaiJapan 7,4384,622
TottoriJapan 7,2454,502
ToyamaJapan 7,4184,610
ToyookaJapan 7,2894,530
TsuJapan 7,4684,641
TsurugaJapan 7,3834,588
TsuyamaJapan 7,2484,504
TurgayKazakhstan 1,8381,142
TripoliLebanon 1,417881
TobrukLibya 2,5601,591
TripoliLibya 3,5052,178
TelsiaiLithuania 3,1451,954
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,9863,720
TolanaroMadagascar 6,7674,205
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,6164,111
ThyoloMalawi 6,0083,733
TawauMalaysia 7,6244,737
TessalitMali 5,1743,215
TimbuktuMali 5,7333,563
TombMali 5,7343,563
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,3873,969
TacubayaMexico 13,1478,170
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,8077,958
TarialanMongolia 4,3302,691
TosontsengelMongolia 4,0512,517
TsetserlegMongolia 4,2912,666
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,6122,866
TangierMorocco 5,0893,162
TarfayaMorocco 6,0323,749
TazaMorocco 4,9763,092
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,7282,938
TaungooMyanmar 4,7852,973
ThandweMyanmar 4,6252,874
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,6108,457
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,9149,268
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,1189,394
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,8059,200
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,1869,437
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,1209,396
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,1859,436
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,1679,425
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,6769,120
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,1229,397
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,0679,363
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,0989,382
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,2299,464
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,0759,368
TemukaNew Zealand 14,9259,275
TimaruNew Zealand 14,9229,273
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,9099,265
TahouaNiger 5,1163,179
TillaberyNiger 5,4943,414
TaejonNorth Korea 6,6464,130
TromsoNorway 4,2552,644
TrondheimNorway 4,1372,571
ThumraitOman 2,0201,255
TacnaPeru 13,9908,694
TarapotoPeru 13,7908,569
TrujilloPeru 14,1358,783
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,8174,858
TorunPoland 3,1941,985
TimisoaraRomania 2,7491,708
TambovRussia 2,0581,279
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,334829
TaraRussia 2,9211,815
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,6952,296
TermezRussia 1,440895
TernejRussia 6,9654,328
TobolskRussia 2,7921,735
TomskRussia 3,4142,122
Tot’MaRussia 2,7711,722
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,0231,879
TuapseRussia 1,400870
TuraRussia 4,5342,818
TurukhanskRussia 4,1092,553
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,8941,177
TortosaSpain 4,4132,742
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,2762,657
TokerSudan 2,3371,452
TartousSyria 1,402871
TaipeiTaiwan 6,7004,164
TaboraTanzania 4,9263,061
TakThailand 5,1453,197
TrangThailand 5,8123,612
TabligboTogo 6,0073,733
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,4136,471
TunisTunisia 3,6572,273
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 508315
TireeUk 4,8623,021
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,5082,802
TernopilUkraine 2,5821,605
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,3698,308
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,1336,918
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,9525,563
Talladega, AlUsa 11,1816,948
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,3227,036
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,4437,111
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,4596,499
Taunton, MaUsa 9,5905,959
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,9596,810
Temple, TxUsa 11,9007,395
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,7277,287
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,3777,070
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,2966,398
Toledo, IaUsa 10,6466,615
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,2826,390
Tooele, UtUsa 11,3777,070
Topeka, KsUsa 11,0376,859
Towanda, PaUsa 9,8966,149
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,5417,172
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,9636,191
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,2417,607
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,3327,042
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,2426,986
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,1066,280
TashkentUzbekistan 1,6821,045
TumeremoVenezuela 11,5367,169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -