Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teheran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teheran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teheran with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,108688
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,4162,123
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 779484
Ze DocaBrazil 10,8676,753
ZhengzhouChina 5,5653,458
ZhijiangChina 5,5253,433
ZagrebCroatia 3,1521,959
ZugspitzeGermany 3,5532,208
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,7111,685
ZahedanIran 1,131703
ZanjanIran 278173
ZacatecasMexico 12,9578,051
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,1433,196
ZinderNiger 4,8673,024
ZhobPakistan 1,7471,086
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,8234,862
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,8254,863
ZamoscPoland 2,7971,738
Zielona GoraPoland 3,3432,077
ZigalovoRussia 4,5772,844
ZiganskRussia 5,6283,497
ZyryankaRussia 6,8464,254
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,5212,809
ZurichSwitzerland 3,7342,320
ZanzibarTanzania 4,8283,000
ZonguldakTurkey 1,8091,124
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,9021,182
ZitomirUkraine 2,4311,511
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,1011,306
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,1761,352
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,7497,301
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,4506,494
ZambeziZambia 6,2253,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -