Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teheran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teheran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teheran with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,3012,673
LuandaAngola 6,3583,951
LuenaAngola 6,2243,868
La PlataArgentina 13,7448,540
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,7968,573
La RiojaArgentina 14,2688,866
LaboulayeArgentina 14,1728,807
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,2789,494
Las LomitasArgentina 13,4848,379
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,9768,063
LavertonAustralia 12,6057,833
LearmonthAustralia 9,2215,730
LongreachAustralia 11,7537,303
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,7527,303
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,4658,367
Low HeadAustralia 12,9208,029
LinzAustria 3,3312,070
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,5842,849
LerwickUk 4,5852,849
La PazBolivia 13,7128,521
LavrasBrazil 11,9127,403
LencoisBrazil 11,0596,872
LinharesBrazil 11,3707,066
LondrinaBrazil 12,5807,817
LomBulgaria 2,5491,584
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,6716,010
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,7446,055
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,3605,195
Langara, BcCanada 10,0066,218
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,4695,884
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,3936,458
London, OnCanada 10,0256,230
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,5904,717
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,4015,842
Lytton, BcCanada 10,4376,486
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,2443,880
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,6809,122
LanzhouChina 4,6772,906
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,7602,337
Las GaviotasColombia 12,5307,786
LimonCosta Rica 13,0398,103
LarnacaCyprus 1,607999
LimassolCyprus 1,6631,033
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8303,623
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5673,459
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,9442,451
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,3237,036
La VegaDominican Republic 11,3727,067
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,3707,066
LuperonDominican Republic 11,3527,054
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,5618,427
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,8528,608
LuxorEgypt 2,0941,301
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,1448,168
Laucala BayFiji 14,4969,008
LappeenrantaFinland 3,2592,025
Le MansFrance 4,3622,711
LilleFrance 4,1602,585
LyonFrance 4,0052,489
LambarnGabon 5,8693,647
LastourvilleGabon 5,6963,540
LibrevilleGabon 5,8353,626
LeipzigGermany 3,5332,195
LindenbergGermany 3,4442,140
LamiaGreece 2,5691,597
LarissaGreece 2,5701,597
LemnosGreece 2,3451,457
LimnosGreece 2,3311,448
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,8976,772
LabeGuinea 6,9024,289
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,8357,976
La CeibaHonduras 12,8017,955
La MesaHonduras 12,8948,012
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,3921,487
LudhianaIndia 2,3441,456
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,4762,160
LatinaItaly 3,3712,095
LatronicoItaly 3,1161,936
LecceItaly 2,9351,824
LodwarKenya 3,9642,463
Luang PrabangLaos 5,2353,253
LiepajaLatvia 3,2382,012
LaukuvaLithuania 3,1221,940
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,9292,442
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,7231,692
LabuanMalaysia 7,3214,549
LuqaMalta 3,3032,053
Le LamentinMartinique 10,9766,821
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,0828,129
LashioMyanmar 4,6732,904
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,9269,275
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,7769,182
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,9979,319
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,8589,233
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,1679,425
LincolnNew Zealand 15,0079,326
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,1519,415
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,1519,415
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,1519,415
LagosNigeria 5,8523,637
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,1622,586
LillehammerNorway 4,0172,496
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,1751,352
La VictoriaParaguay 13,1178,151
LimaPeru 14,2308,843
LegaspiPhilippines 7,5814,711
LisbonPortugal 5,2683,273
LeninbadRussia 1,6881,049
LevsiRussia 2,8591,777
LungiSierra Leone 7,1554,446
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,2682,031
LanzaroteSpain 6,0373,751
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,6152,868
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,7052,302
LuganoSwitzerland 3,6942,296
LatakiaSyria 1,404873
LampangThailand 5,0933,165
LoeiThailand 5,3413,319
Lop BuriThailand 5,4073,360
LomeTogo 6,0583,764
LeemingUk 4,5082,801
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,5842,849
London, EnglandUk 4,4052,737
London-GatwickUk 4,3952,731
LynehamUk 4,5212,809
L’VovUkraine 2,7071,682
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,1961,365
LozovajaUkraine 1,9121,188
LubnyUkraine 2,1701,349
LuckUkraine 2,6541,649
LuganskUkraine 1,7401,081
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,3956,460
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,6626,625
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,7467,299
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,8127,340
Lake City, FlUsa 11,2897,015
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,5535,937
Laketown, UtUsa 11,1926,955
Lamar, MoUsa 11,0786,884
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,9397,419
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,4726,507
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,0556,870
Langdon, NdUsa 10,1236,290
Laramie, WyUsa 11,1386,921
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,3477,673
Larned, KsUsa 11,2717,004
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,4067,088
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,9137,403
Laurel, MdUsa 10,1626,315
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,0206,848
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,4965,901
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,6606,624
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,0366,858
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,9806,823
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,1926,333
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,7816,700
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,6976,647
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,0466,864
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,4546,496
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,8156,721
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,3605,816
Lexington, MoUsa 10,9806,823
Lexington, VaUsa 10,4016,463
Libby, MtUsa 10,5776,572
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,9026,775
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,2176,349
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,4266,479
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,3217,035
Llano, TxUsa 11,9797,444
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,0946,894
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,2107,587
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,1857,572
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,2017,582
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,8537,366
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,4766,510
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,6896,642
Louisville, MsUsa 11,3337,043
Loup City, NeUsa 10,9376,796
Lowville, NyUsa 9,6746,012
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,8157,342
Luling, TxUsa 12,0557,491
Lusk, WyUsa 10,9526,806
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,4276,480
LivingstoneZambia 6,5274,056
LundaziZambia 5,6643,519
LusakaZambia 6,1713,834
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,1613,828


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -