Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teheran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teheran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teheran with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,6332,879
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,9173,055
OranArgentina 13,7368,536
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2545,750
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,2576,995
OstendeBelgium 4,1792,597
ObidosBrazil 11,6487,238
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,8753,651
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,5545,937
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,5545,937
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,2019,446
OdenseDenmark 3,7812,350
OtavaloEcuador 13,4568,362
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,8959,256
OuluFinland 3,6802,287
OroomiehIran 600373
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,6592,273
OdienneIvory Coast 6,5964,099
ObihiroJapan 7,5424,686
OfunatoJapan 7,6394,747
OitaJapan 7,1464,441
OkayamaJapan 7,2614,512
OkinoerabuJapan 7,2024,476
OmaezakiJapan 7,6104,729
OmuJapan 7,4364,621
OnahamaJapan 7,6934,781
OsakaJapan 7,3904,592
OshimaJapan 7,6944,781
OtaruJapan 7,3704,580
OwaseJapan 7,4784,647
OuarzazateMorocco 5,3573,329
OujoaMorocco 4,7762,968
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,6348,472
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,1649,423
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,8249,212
OphirNew Zealand 14,8159,207
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,2719,489
OtautauNew Zealand 14,7149,144
OcotalNicaragua 12,9628,054
OrlandNorway 4,1892,603
OsloNorway 3,9512,455
OhotskRussia 6,7574,199
OkhotskRussia 6,7574,199
OlekminskRussia 5,4973,416
OlenekRussia 5,1873,223
OmskRussia 2,7311,697
OnegaRussia 3,2632,027
OrenburgRussia 1,8051,122
OymyakonRussia 6,6034,103
OviedoSpain 4,8823,034
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,9502,455
Orkney IslandsUk 4,6552,893
OdessaUkraine 2,0871,297
OvrucUkraine 2,4961,551
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,8136,719
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,8316,730
Oakland, MdUsa 10,2716,383
Oakley, IdUsa 11,2496,990
Oconto, WiUsa 10,1606,313
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,5475,932
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,4827,135
Olathe, KsUsa 11,0206,848
Olivia, MnUsa 10,4486,492
Olympia, WaUsa 10,8076,715
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,8266,727
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,8236,726
Oolitic, InUsa 10,6746,633
Orlando, FlUsa 11,3307,040
Orono, MeUsa 9,2255,732
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,2706,382
Oswego, NyUsa 9,7556,062
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,5766,572
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,0206,848
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,8006,711
Owosso, MiUsa 10,1726,321
Ozark, ArUsa 11,3727,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -