Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teheran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teheran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teheran with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,8878,630
ReconquistaArgentina 13,6328,471
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,2048,827
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,0749,367
RivadaviaArgentina 13,6638,490
RosarioArgentina 13,8998,637
RichmondAustralia 12,8687,996
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,2877,635
RecifeBrazil 10,1916,333
RemansoBrazil 10,9376,796
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,2728,247
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,8537,366
Rio NegroBrazil 12,6107,836
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,2407,606
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,1406,301
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,7846,080
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,1516,308
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1546,310
Resolute, NtCanada 7,4934,656
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,3266,417
Roberval, QcCanada 9,1175,665
RuoqiangChina 3,2562,023
Rafael NunezColombia 12,4437,732
RandersDenmark 3,8432,388
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,4907,140
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,3077,026
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,96311,162
RumipambaEcuador 13,5778,437
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,6881,049
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,8101,125
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,8651,159
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,9186,785
RostockGermany 3,6402,262
RhodesGreece 2,0851,296
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,4143,364
ReykhólarIceland 5,6953,539
ReykjavíkIceland 5,6883,535
RamsarIran 14792
RashtIran 237147
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,8172,993
RadicofaniItaly 3,4632,152
Resia PassItaly 3,5802,224
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,3972,111
RivoltoItaly 3,3792,100
Rolle PassItaly 3,4792,162
RomeItaly 3,4042,115
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,4262,129
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,3452,078
RumoiJapan 7,3754,583
RigaLatvia 3,1191,938
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,0621,903
RodriguesMauritius 6,2873,907
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,1742,594
RabatMorocco 5,2223,245
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,8903,039
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,8244,240
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,0419,347
RangioraNew Zealand 15,0089,326
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,9259,274
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,0019,322
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,2009,446
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,1899,439
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,8009,197
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,0959,380
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,3539,541
RivasNicaragua 13,1128,148
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,8841,170
RebolyRussia 3,4242,128
Rostov On DonRussia 1,600994
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,298807
RagaSudan 3,9902,479
RashadSudan 3,3412,076
RenkSudan 3,2492,019
RumbekSudan 3,8952,421
RanongThailand 5,5533,451
Roi EtThailand 5,5983,479
RizeTurkey 1,113691
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,099683
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,1551,339
RomnyUkraine 2,2041,369
RovnoUkraine 2,6081,621
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,203748
RochaUruguay 13,4228,341
Racine, WiUsa 10,3606,438
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,5326,545
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,7816,700
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,7816,699
Reading, PaUsa 9,9906,208
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,5577,182
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,8146,720
Redding, CaUsa 11,5197,158
Redlands, CaUsa 12,1727,564
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,6057,212
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,4876,517
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,3106,406
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,3106,406
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,4716,506
Rochester, MnUsa 10,4396,487
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,8446,117
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,6606,624
Rockford, IlUsa 10,4666,504
Rockville, InUsa 10,5806,575
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,7226,663
Rome, GaUsa 11,0366,858
Roseau, MnUsa 10,0606,252
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,2476,989
Roswell, NmUsa 11,9447,422
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,1076,281
Rushville, IlUsa 10,7586,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -