Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teheran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teheran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teheran with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,6241,009
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,7461,085
JuninArgentina 13,9808,688
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,4607,743
JacobinaBrazil 10,8896,767
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,2356,360
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,1256,292
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,8037,335
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,8007,333
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,9996,213
JiuquanChina 4,1252,564
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,1218,153
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,3897,077
JimaniDominican Republic 11,5417,172
JoensuuFinland 3,3522,083
JokioinenFinland 3,4172,124
JyvskylFinland 3,4592,149
JakobshavnGreenland 6,7934,221
JulianehbGreenland 6,9784,336
JagdalpurIndia 3,5272,192
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,4254,614
JerusalemIsrael 1,545960
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,0218,092
JosNigeria 5,1503,200
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,2083,237
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,1983,230
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,8101,125
JhelumPakistan 2,0751,290
JiwaniPakistan 1,549962
JuliacaPeru 13,8278,592
JakutskRussia 5,9733,712
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,270789
JenisejskRussia 3,9002,424
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,6684,765
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,2974,535
JamestownSaint Helena 8,2985,157
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,9501,212
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,2601,405
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,2914,531
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,0683,150
JubaSudan 3,9782,472
JokkmokkSweden 3,9872,478
JönköpingSweden 3,6702,281
Jonkoping ASweden 3,6732,283
JendoubaTunisia 3,7902,355
JerbaTunisia 3,6832,289
JerseyUk 4,5352,818
JaltaUkraine 1,7511,088
Jackson, MsUsa 11,4517,116
Jackson, TnUsa 11,0776,884
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,1716,942
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,7156,658
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,1516,308
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,5435,930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -