Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Teheran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Teheran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Teheran with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,500932
BustAfghanistan 1,292803
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,298806
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,7231,071
FarahAfghanistan 1,066663
GardizAfghanistan 1,6531,027
GhazniAfghanistan 1,581983
HeratAfghanistan 1,006625
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,6241,009
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,7461,085
KabulAfghanistan 1,6311,013
KandaharAfghanistan 1,423884
KhostAfghanistan 1,7241,071
KunduzAfghanistan 1,581983
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,212753
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 1,428888
North SalangAfghanistan 1,601995
Qalai NawAfghanistan 1,072666
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,296805
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,380858
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,108688
ShkoderAlbania 2,8241,755
TiranaAlbania 2,7981,739
VloreAlbania 2,8211,753
AdrarAlgeria 4,8893,038
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,2722,655
AlgiersAlgeria 4,2682,652
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,8682,404
BatnaAlgeria 4,0262,502
BecharAlgeria 4,9223,059
BejaiaAlgeria 4,1112,554
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,9703,088
BiskraAlgeria 4,1032,550
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,2592,647
ChlefAlgeria 4,4482,764
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,9862,477
DjanetAlgeria 4,1912,604
DjelfaAlgeria 4,3252,688
El GoleaAlgeria 4,5022,798
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,0492,516
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,3512,704
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,1672,589
In AmenasAlgeria 3,9962,483
In SalahAlgeria 4,6762,906
MilianaAlgeria 4,3682,714
OranAlgeria 4,6332,879
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,9173,055
SkikdaAlgeria 3,9472,453
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,6312,878
TebessaAlgeria 3,8762,409
TimimounAlgeria 4,7882,975
TindoufAlgeria 5,6123,487
TouggourtAlgeria 4,1252,563
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,2119,452
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,9363,067
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,3012,673
HuamboAngola 6,5604,077
LuandaAngola 6,3583,951
LuenaAngola 6,2243,868
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,0004,350
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,5319,030
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,3828,937
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,3978,947
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,7238,528
ByrdAntarctica 15,0709,365
DavisAntarctica 11,8017,333
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,4949,007
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,4618,986
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,7708,557
AzulArgentina 13,9798,687
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,2488,854
BarilocheArgentina 15,0589,357
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,7768,561
CeresArgentina 13,8628,614
ChamicalArgentina 14,2658,864
ChepesArgentina 14,3358,908
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,8699,240
ConcordiaArgentina 13,5888,443
CórdobaArgentina 14,1268,778
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,1268,778
CorrientesArgentina 13,4658,367
EsquelArgentina 15,0979,381
EzeizaArgentina 13,7908,569
FormosaArgentina 13,3548,298
General PicoArgentina 14,2678,866
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,7178,524
JuninArgentina 13,9808,688
La PlataArgentina 13,7448,540
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,7968,573
La RiojaArgentina 14,2688,866
LaboulayeArgentina 14,1728,807
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,2789,494
Las LomitasArgentina 13,4848,379
Malarg EArgentina 14,7579,170
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,8639,236
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,8418,601
Marcos JuarezArgentina 14,0078,704
MendozaArgentina 14,5959,070
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,5889,065
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,5078,393
NeuquenArgentina 14,7489,164
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,0158,709
OranArgentina 13,7368,536
ParanaArgentina 13,8228,589
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,4358,349
PehuajoArgentina 14,1178,773
PergaminoArgentina 13,9238,652
PigeArgentina 14,2248,839
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,1128,769
PosadasArgentina 13,2158,212
PresidenciaArgentina 13,5858,442
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,6849,125
Punta IndioArgentina 13,7098,519
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,8878,630
ReconquistaArgentina 13,6328,471
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,2048,827
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,0749,367
RivadaviaArgentina 13,6638,490
RosarioArgentina 13,8998,637
SaltaArgentina 13,9308,656
San AntonioArgentina 14,5559,044
San LuisArgentina 14,3938,944
San RafaelArgentina 14,6229,086
Santa RosaArgentina 14,3438,913
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,9698,680
SarmientoArgentina 14,9909,315
TrelewArgentina 14,6369,095
TucumanArgentina 14,0048,702
UshuaiaArgentina 15,0219,334
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,2338,845
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,0158,709
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,3298,904
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 779484
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,3965,217
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,9607,432
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4556,497
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,8986,772
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7796,698
AmberleyAustralia 12,7187,903
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,2787,629
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,7417,917
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5435,930
CairnsAustralia 11,4827,135
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,8267,970
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3925,837
CedunaAustralia 11,4147,093
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,0977,517
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,2596,996
Cobar MoAustralia 12,3487,673
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,0746,881
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,8958,013
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,0666,876
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,3636,440
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,8936,147
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,1484,442
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,6147,838
East SaleAustralia 12,8037,956
Esperance (po)Australia 10,6476,616
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6486,617
EssendonAustralia 12,6097,836
ForrestAustralia 10,9016,774
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,9958,075
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7666,069
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,5256,540
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0106,220
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,0588,115
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,0488,108
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,5917,203
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3996,462
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,9768,063
LavertonAustralia 12,6057,833
LearmonthAustralia 9,2215,730
LongreachAustralia 11,7537,303
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,7527,303
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,4658,367
Low HeadAustralia 12,9208,029
Mackay MoAustralia 12,0457,485
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,2498,855
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5735,948
MeekatharraAustralia 9,8816,140
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,6017,830
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,6197,841
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,1997,580
Mount GambierAustralia 12,2937,639
Mount IsaAustralia 11,1726,942
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,1188,773
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,1206,910
Nowra RanAustralia 12,9168,026
NuriootpaAustralia 11,9707,438
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2545,750
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,2576,995
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0936,272
Port HedlandAustralia 9,4305,860
RichmondAustralia 12,8687,996
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,2877,635
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,9188,027
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,9168,026
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6536,620
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,6526,619
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,7726,694
TibooburraAustralia 11,9177,405
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,7177,281
WaggaAustralia 12,6787,878
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,1544,445
WilliamtownAustralia 12,9148,025
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,8217,346
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0106,220
WoomeraAustralia 11,5987,207
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8596,126
GrazAustria 3,2131,997
InnsbruckAustria 3,5242,190
KlagenfurtAustria 3,2922,046
LinzAustria 3,3312,070
SalzburgAustria 3,4092,119
ViennaAustria 3,1741,972
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,4162,123
AgdamAzerbaijan 624388
AstaraAzerbaijan 376234
GancaAzerbaijan 705438
GoycayAzerbaijan 634394
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 705438
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,5842,849
LerwickUk 4,5852,849
QabalaAzerbaijan 662411
QubaAzerbaijan 677421
SakiAzerbaijan 713443
SalyanAzerbaijan 481299
SamaxiAzerbaijan 598372
XacmazAzerbaijan 672417
XankandiAzerbaijan 624388
YardmiliAzerbaijan 449279
YevlaxAzerbaijan 658409
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 779484
Horta, FaialAzores 6,8604,263
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,6594,138
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,0124,357
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,3817,072
MuharraqBahrain 1,049652
ChittagongBangladesh 4,1742,594
DhakaBangladesh 3,9862,477
CharnocksBarbados 10,9616,811
BrestBelarus 2,8401,765
GomelBelarus 2,4531,524
GrodnoBelarus 2,9031,804
MinskBelarus 2,7321,698
MogilevBelarus 2,6111,623
VitebskBelarus 2,7041,680
BrusselsBelgium 4,0752,532
D’UccleBelgium 4,0752,532
OstendeBelgium 4,1792,597
Belize CityBelize 12,7297,910
BeninBenin 5,9493,697
BohiconBenin 5,9173,677
CotonouBenin 5,9493,697
KandiBenin 5,5673,459
NatitingouBenin 5,7563,577
ParakouBenin 5,7173,552
SaveBenin 5,8223,618
BermudaBermuda 9,9346,173
La PazBolivia 13,7128,521
Santa CruzBolivia 13,3358,287
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,9321,822
FrancistownBotswana 6,8064,229
MaunBotswana 6,8524,258
TshaneBotswana 7,3254,552
AimoresBrazil 11,4637,123
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,7886,704
AltamiraBrazil 11,4357,106
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,1797,568
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,9597,431
ApodiBrazil 10,2946,397
AracajuBrazil 10,5676,567
AracuaiBrazil 11,3897,077
AragarcasBrazil 12,2377,604
AraxaBrazil 11,9837,447
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,4096,468
BageBrazil 13,2548,236
BambuiBrazil 11,9257,411
BarbacenaBrazil 11,8067,336
BarbalhaBrazil 10,5376,548
BarcelosBrazil 12,2417,606
BarraBrazil 11,1256,913
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,9586,809
BarreirasBrazil 11,3567,057
BelémBrazil 10,9856,826
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,7417,296
BelterraBrazil 11,6447,236
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,0846,888
Bom JesusBrazil 12,8047,956
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,2857,012
BrasiliaBrazil 11,8447,360
BrevesBrazil 11,1816,948
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,5497,177
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,7597,307
CabroboBrazil 10,6176,597
CaceresBrazil 12,7377,915
CaetiteBrazil 11,2626,998
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,2246,353
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,7187,903
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,7217,905
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,0527,489
Campos SalesBrazil 10,6146,596
CanavieirasBrazil 11,0396,860
CaparaoBrazil 11,5967,206
CapinopolisBrazil 12,1657,559
CaratingaBrazil 11,5777,194
CaravelasBrazil 11,1956,957
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,3857,075
CarolinaBrazil 11,2747,006
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,5557,802
CataguasesBrazil 11,7217,283
CatalaoBrazil 11,9917,451
CatanduvaBrazil 12,2557,616
CaxiasBrazil 10,7446,676
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,8968,014
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,0806,264
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,7807,320
ChapecoBrazil 12,9108,022
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,3967,703
CipoBrazil 10,7096,654
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,4967,144
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,6437,235
CordeiroBrazil 11,7317,290
CorrentinaBrazil 11,4187,095
CorumbaBrazil 12,8988,015
CoximBrazil 12,6197,841
CrateusBrazil 10,5216,538
CuiabaBrazil 12,5667,808
CuritibaBrazil 12,5267,784
DiamantinaBrazil 11,6097,214
DiamantinoBrazil 12,5267,784
DouradosBrazil 12,8377,977
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,8917,389
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,0798,127
EspinosaBrazil 11,3377,045
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,6936,024
FloraniaBrazil 10,2366,361
FlorestaBrazil 10,5546,558
FlorianoBrazil 10,8366,734
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,5857,821
FormosaBrazil 11,7757,317
FortalezaBrazil 10,2446,366
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,9988,077
FrancaBrazil 12,0867,510
GaranhunsBrazil 10,3886,455
GoianiaBrazil 12,0167,467
GoiasBrazil 12,0497,488
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,5007,146
GrajauBrazil 11,0846,888
GuairaBrazil 12,8898,009
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,3146,409
GuaratingaBrazil 11,1596,934
IbiriteBrazil 11,7567,305
IguatuBrazil 10,4756,510
IlheusBrazil 10,9946,832
ImperatrizBrazil 11,1626,936
IndaialBrazil 12,6047,832
IpameriBrazil 11,9827,446
IraiBrazil 12,9678,058
IreceBrazil 11,0226,849
ItaberabaBrazil 10,9736,819
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,9897,450
ItaitubaBrazil 11,8447,360
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,5197,158
ItaperunaBrazil 11,6397,232
ItapevaBrazil 12,4107,712
ItirucuBrazil 10,9826,824
ItuacuBrazil 11,1306,916
IvinhemaBrazil 12,7637,931
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,4607,743
JacobinaBrazil 10,8896,767
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,2356,360
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,1256,292
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,8037,335
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,8007,333
LavrasBrazil 11,9127,403
LencoisBrazil 11,0596,872
LinharesBrazil 11,3707,066
LondrinaBrazil 12,5807,817
MacapaBrazil 11,1196,910
MacauBrazil 10,1556,310
MaceioBrazil 10,3666,442
MachadoBrazil 12,0187,468
ManausBrazil 12,1307,537
MarabaBrazil 11,2997,021
MaringaBrazil 12,6497,860
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,5257,162
Monte AzulBrazil 11,3397,046
Monte SantoBrazil 10,7376,672
MonteiroBrazil 10,3736,446
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,5397,170
Morada NovaBrazil 10,3106,407
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,9586,810
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,7607,308
ObidosBrazil 11,6487,238
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,4416,488
ParacatuBrazil 11,8367,355
ParanaBrazil 11,6367,231
ParanaguaBrazil 12,4677,747
ParanaibaBrazil 12,3687,686
ParintinsBrazil 11,8047,335
ParnaibaBrazil 10,4876,517
Passo FundoBrazil 12,9518,048
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,8897,388
PaulistanaBrazil 10,7546,683
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,5746,571
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,2667,001
PeixeBrazil 11,6687,251
PetrolinaBrazil 10,7766,696
PicosBrazil 10,7176,660
PiraiBrazil 11,9007,395
PirenopolisBrazil 11,9417,420
PompeuBrazil 11,7927,327
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,9328,036
Porto De MozBrazil 11,3427,048
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,7287,909
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,8477,984
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,9428,042
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,5897,202
PosseBrazil 11,6007,209
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,4006,463
RecifeBrazil 10,1916,333
RemansoBrazil 10,9376,796
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,2728,247
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,8537,366
Rio NegroBrazil 12,6107,836
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,2407,606
SalvadorBrazil 10,8326,731
Santa MariaBrazil 13,1388,164
SantaremBrazil 11,6087,213
SantosBrazil 12,1867,572
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,2117,588
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,6377,231
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,4036,464
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,7397,916
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,1858,194
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,9657,435
Sao LuisBrazil 10,6796,636
Sao MateusBrazil 11,3087,027
São PauloBrazil 12,1877,573
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,1517,551
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,2958,261
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,8186,722
SerrinhaBrazil 10,7846,701
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,7417,296
SobralBrazil 10,3986,461
SoureBrazil 10,9446,801
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,2426,986
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,2968,262
SurubimBrazil 10,2496,369
TaguatingaBrazil 11,5017,147
TarauacaBrazil 13,4178,337
TauaBrazil 10,5526,557
TefeBrazil 12,5597,805
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,4017,085
TeresinaBrazil 10,7106,655
TiriosBrazil 11,4097,090
TorresBrazil 12,7797,941
TracuateuaBrazil 10,8226,725
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,4777,754
TriunfoBrazil 10,4666,504
TucuruiBrazil 11,2456,987
TuriacuBrazil 10,7256,665
UaupesBrazil 12,5257,783
UbatubaBrazil 12,0497,487
UberabaBrazil 12,0817,507
VassourasBrazil 11,8667,373
VicosaBrazil 11,6967,268
VitoriaBrazil 11,4507,115
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,1656,938
Ze DocaBrazil 10,8676,753
BurgasBulgaria 2,1831,357
LomBulgaria 2,5491,584
PlevenBulgaria 2,4321,511
PlovdivBulgaria 2,3971,490
SadovoBulgaria 2,3821,480
SandanskiBulgaria 2,5111,560
SofiaBulgaria 2,5161,564
VarnaBulgaria 2,1641,345
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,8753,651
BurundiBurundi 4,9043,047
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,9893,722
SiemreapCambodia 5,7833,594
BatouriCameroon 5,1333,190
DoualaCameroon 5,5273,434
GarouaCameroon 4,8242,998
MamfeCameroon 5,4293,373
MarouaCameroon 4,6702,902
NgaoundereCameroon 4,9633,084
NkoundjaCameroon 5,3173,304
YaoundeCameroon 5,4013,356
YokoCameroon 5,1993,231
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,5756,572
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,5476,554
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4485,250
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,2885,150
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,4053,980
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,6896,021
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,9356,174
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,0675,634
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,5316,544
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,5375,305
Banff, AbCanada 10,2706,382
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,6035,967
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,9564,944
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,3286,418
Bissett, MbCanada 9,8486,120
Blue River, BcCanada 10,2086,343
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,5875,958
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,0976,274
Brandon, MbCanada 10,0876,268
Broadview, SkCanada 10,1096,282
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,3354,558
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,3856,453
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,3795,207
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,9976,212
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,2905,152
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,2586,374
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,2035,098
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,4876,517
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,3074,541
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,3714,581
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,0064,975
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,2415,121
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,4006,463
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,2706,382
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,9414,934
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,5036,526
Chapais, QcCanada 9,1395,679
Charlo, NbCanada 8,8485,498
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,7985,467
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,7945,465
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,4466,491
Chatham, NbCanada 8,8745,514
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,5045,285
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,9825,582
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,3185,169
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,0385,616
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,2935,153
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,2824,525
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,8436,116
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,5445,931
Comox, BcCanada 10,5126,532
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,6555,378
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,2235,110
Coronation, AbCanada 10,1156,285
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,4466,491
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,1995,095
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,9686,194
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,8176,101
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,5515,935
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,2565,131
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,4934,657
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,0965,652
Dryden, OnCanada 9,8716,134
Earlton, OnCanada 9,5635,942
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,0126,222
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,9726,197
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,9836,204
Edson, AbCanada 10,0206,227
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,3486,431
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,9595,567
Estevan, SkCanada 10,2396,363
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,1486,306
Eureka, NtCanada 6,8854,279
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,6365,988
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,3875,833
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,6175,976
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4905,897
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,2966,398
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1595,692
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,2635,756
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,7666,069
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,4905,897
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,0215,606
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,0195,605
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7694,827
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,1085,038
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,2905,773
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,6056,590
Golden, BcCanada 10,2766,385
Goose, NfCanada 8,1465,062
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,8376,113
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,8696,132
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,9945,589
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,6425,370
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,2595,754
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,9405,555
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,9205,543
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,9536,185
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,1445,061
Harrow, OnCanada 10,2006,338
Hay River, NtCanada 9,2185,728
Hope, BcCanada 10,5316,544
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0434,998
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,5455,310
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,4465,248
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,7694,827
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,1824,463
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,9996,213
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,3766,448
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,5135,911
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,5145,912
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,4486,493
Kenora, OnCanada 9,9296,170
Kingston, OnCanada 9,6956,024
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,2735,141
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,4505,251
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,1845,086
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,4405,866
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,6716,010
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,7446,055
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,3605,195
Langara, BcCanada 10,0066,218
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,4695,884
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,3936,458
London, OnCanada 10,0256,230
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,5904,717
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,4015,842
Lytton, BcCanada 10,4376,486
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,9164,919
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,4885,896
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,4166,472
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,9555,565
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,2366,361
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,3236,415
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,5366,547
Moncton, NbCanada 8,8975,529
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,9015,531
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,4215,855
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,4435,868
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,1856,329
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,2685,759
Morden, MbCanada 10,1076,281
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,7656,068
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,9884,964
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,5696,567
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,4385,244
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,6755,391
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7875,460
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,9836,203
North Bay, OnCanada 9,6485,996
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,5545,937
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,5545,937
Peace River, AbCanada 9,7406,053
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,9984,970
Penticton, BcCanada 10,5056,528
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,5835,955
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,7836,079
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,6265,982
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,5566,560
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,4715,264
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,4116,470
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,0396,239
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,8836,142
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0396,238
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0106,220
Princeton, BcCanada 10,0146,223
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,4934,656
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,2115,724
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,1336,297
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,1406,301
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,7846,080
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,1516,308
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1546,310
Resolute, NtCanada 7,4934,656
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,3266,417
Roberval, QcCanada 9,1175,665
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,7775,454
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,3936,458
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,0255,608
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,1216,289
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,7644,825
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,8485,498
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0166,224
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,8686,132
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,3585,194
Scott, SkCanada 10,0376,237
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,6745,390
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,9375,554
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,3375,802
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,3595,194
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,8716,134
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,8146,098
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,8136,098
Smithers, BcCanada 9,9506,183
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,3695,201
Summerside, PeCanada 8,8235,483
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,2366,361
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,2396,362
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,6225,358
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,9714,953
Terrace, BcCanada 9,9916,208
Teslin, YtCanada 9,3515,811
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,7006,028
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,2645,757
Thompson, MbCanada 9,4315,860
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,8886,144
Timmins, OnCanada 9,5435,930
Tofino, BcCanada 10,5856,578
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,8876,144
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,8946,148
Trenton, OnCanada 9,7516,059
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,3865,833
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,6415,370
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,2625,755
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,4245,856
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5616,563
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,9706,195
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,9666,193
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,6246,602
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,6566,622
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,5025,283
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,9506,183
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,3625,818
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,2785,766
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,8716,134
Windsor, OnCanada 10,1816,326
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,0076,218
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,0036,216
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,1505,686
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0275,610
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,0136,223
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,2443,880
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,2943,911
SalCape Verde 7,5314,680
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,8363,005
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0332,506
AbecheChad 3,8892,417
FayaChad 3,7202,312
MoundouChad 4,6732,904
N’DjamenaChad 4,4812,784
AntofagastaChile 14,3038,888
AricaChile 14,0148,708
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,1929,440
ChicoChile 15,2019,446
ChillanChile 15,0049,324
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,0979,382
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,4869,002
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,2969,505
Curico-General FreireChile 14,8809,246
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,1248,777
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,96211,162
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,0469,349
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,6809,122
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,2019,446
ParronChile 14,8079,201
Puerto AysenChile 15,2629,484
Puerto MonttChile 15,2239,460
Punta ArenasChile 15,1849,436
QuinteroChile 14,8259,212
SantiagoChile 14,7819,185
SewellChile 14,7749,181
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,1199,395
ValdiviaChile 15,1969,443
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,0969,381
VallenarChile 14,5519,042
ValparaisoChile 14,7979,195
AltaiChina 3,2942,047
BeijingChina 5,6003,480
ChangchunChina 6,1793,839
ChangduChina 4,2472,639
ChangshaChina 5,7693,585
ChengduChina 4,8763,030
ChongqingChina 5,1533,202
DuianChina 4,1672,590
ErlianChina 5,1533,202
GanzhouChina 6,0773,777
GuangzhouChina 6,0783,777
HaikouChina 5,9603,704
HailarChina 5,6063,484
HamiChina 3,6792,286
HetanChina 2,5561,589
JiuquanChina 4,1252,564
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,2181,378
KashiChina 2,2071,371
KunmingChina 5,0123,114
LanzhouChina 4,6772,906
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,7602,337
NanchangChina 6,0263,744
NanjingChina 6,1213,804
NanningChina 5,6333,501
PingbianChina 5,6743,526
QingdaoChina 6,0773,776
QiqiharChina 5,9583,702
RuoqiangChina 3,2562,023
ShanghaiChina 6,3863,968
ShantouChina 6,3553,949
ShenyangChina 6,1163,800
TaiyuanChina 5,3703,337
TaoyuanChina 6,6734,147
TengchongChina 4,6282,876
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,2041,991
Xi’AnChina 5,1733,215
XichangChina 4,8393,007
YanjiChina 6,5334,060
YichangChina 5,5233,432
YinchuanChina 4,8062,987
YiningChina 2,7061,681
ZhengzhouChina 5,5653,458
ZhijiangChina 5,5253,433
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,3608,302
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,2858,255
AraucaColombia 12,3267,660
BarranquillaColombia 12,3537,676
Benito SalasColombia 13,0078,083
BogotáColombia 12,7837,943
Camilo DazaColombia 12,4057,708
El CaranoColombia 12,9018,017
Las GaviotasColombia 12,5307,786
MatecanaColombia 12,9018,017
PeralesColombia 12,8848,006
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,1277,536
Rafael NunezColombia 12,4437,732
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,7267,908
Simon BolivarColombia 12,2917,638
VanguardiaColombia 12,7807,941
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,0738,124
YariguiesColombia 12,5777,816
MoroniComoros 5,3373,316
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,1218,153
LimonCosta Rica 13,0398,103
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,1688,183
San JoseCosta Rica 13,1188,152
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,2422,015
DubrovnikCroatia 2,9461,831
SibenikCroatia 3,1321,947
SplitCroatia 3,0871,919
ZagrebCroatia 3,1521,959
CamagueyCuba 11,7197,283
CasablancaCuba 11,8567,368
HavanaCuba 11,8767,380
WillemstadCuraçao 11,7967,330
FamagustaCyprus 1,575979
LarnacaCyprus 1,607999
LimassolCyprus 1,6631,033
NicosiaCyprus 1,6331,015
BrnoCzech Republic 3,1751,973
ChebCzech Republic 3,5002,175
MosnovCzech Republic 3,0931,922
PragueCzech Republic 3,3712,095
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4452,762
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0863,161
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8153,614
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8303,623
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5673,459
CopenhagenDenmark 3,6692,280
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 3,4992,174
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,9072,428
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,9442,451
MarstalDenmark 3,7592,336
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,6622,276
OdenseDenmark 3,7812,350
RandersDenmark 3,8432,388
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,5212,188
StudsgårdDenmark 3,8962,421
TønderDenmark 3,8632,400
TylstrupDenmark 3,8762,409
TystofteDenmark 3,7242,314
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 3,8242,376
VestervigDenmark 3,9542,457
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,8071,744
Melville HallDominica 10,9336,794
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,3607,059
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,2947,018
AzuaDominican Republic 11,4507,115
BaniDominican Republic 11,4337,104
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,4967,144
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,3437,049
CabreraDominican Republic 11,2937,017
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,4117,091
CotuiDominican Republic 11,3507,053
DajabonDominican Republic 11,4297,102
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,5137,155
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,4867,137
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,2977,020
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,3227,036
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,3147,031
HigueyDominican Republic 11,2847,012
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,4977,144
ImbertDominican Republic 11,3387,045
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,3897,077
JimaniDominican Republic 11,5417,172
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,3237,036
La VegaDominican Republic 11,3727,067
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,3707,066
LuperonDominican Republic 11,3527,054
MichesDominican Republic 11,2817,010
MocaDominican Republic 11,3607,059
MoncionDominican Republic 11,4037,086
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,4037,086
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,3527,054
NaguaDominican Republic 11,3097,028
NeybaDominican Republic 11,4977,144
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,5567,181
PimentelDominican Republic 11,3457,050
PoloDominican Republic 11,5187,157
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,3337,042
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,4907,140
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,3077,026
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,3507,053
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,3457,050
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,3017,022
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,3527,054
SamanaDominican Republic 11,2847,012
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,3907,078
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,3947,080
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,4257,100
San JuanDominican Republic 11,4567,119
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,2957,019
SanchezDominican Republic 11,3057,025
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,3677,064
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,4137,092
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,3867,076
TamayoDominican Republic 11,4887,139
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,3897,077
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,3307,041
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,3997,083
YamasaDominican Republic 11,3707,066
YasicaDominican Republic 11,3457,050
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,96311,162
CanarEcuador 13,7208,526
GuayaquilEcuador 13,7688,556
IzobambaEcuador 13,5248,404
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,5618,427
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,8528,608
MilagroEcuador 13,7428,539
OtavaloEcuador 13,4568,362
PichilingueEcuador 13,6548,485
PortoviejoEcuador 13,7318,532
PuyoEcuador 13,5608,427
QuitoEcuador 13,5048,391
RumipambaEcuador 13,5778,437
San GabrielEcuador 13,3918,321
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,0411,268
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,8741,164
AswanEgypt 2,2031,369
AsyutEgypt 2,1481,335
BahariyaEgypt 2,2601,404
Beni SuefEgypt 2,0311,262
CairoEgypt 1,9551,215
DabaaEgypt 2,1811,355
DakhlaEgypt 2,4121,499
El ArishEgypt 1,6991,056
El TorEgypt 1,8591,155
FarafraEgypt 2,4061,495
HelwanEgypt 1,9721,225
HurguadaEgypt 1,9171,191
IsmailiaEgypt 1,8601,156
KhargaEgypt 2,2831,419
KosseirEgypt 1,9391,205
LuxorEgypt 2,0941,301
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,2801,417
MinyaEgypt 2,1141,314
Port-SaidEgypt 1,8331,139
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,6881,049
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,8101,125
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,8651,159
SalloumEgypt 2,4571,527
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,5211,566
SohagEgypt 2,1201,317
St. KatrineEgypt 1,7971,117
TahrirEgypt 1,9951,240
TantaEgypt 1,9621,219
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,1838,192
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,1268,157
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,1448,168
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,1308,159
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,6223,494
AsmaraEritrea 2,5821,604
AssabEritrea 2,6581,652
MassawaEritrea 2,5241,568
TallinEstonia 3,2662,030
TartuEstonia 3,1021,928
VilsandiEstonia 3,3192,063
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,2292,006
GonderEthiopia 2,9271,819
NegeleEthiopia 3,5832,226
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,2948,882
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 4,9183,056
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,9663,086
Laucala BayFiji 14,4969,008
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,3838,937
NandiFiji 14,3838,937
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,8959,256
HelsinkiFinland 3,3242,065
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,3212,064
JoensuuFinland 3,3522,083
JokioinenFinland 3,4172,124
JyvskylFinland 3,4592,149
KajaaniFinland 3,5542,208
KuopioFinland 3,4342,134
KuusamoFinland 3,6642,277
LappeenrantaFinland 3,2592,025
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 3,5212,188
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,5352,197
OuluFinland 3,6802,287
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,8562,396
TampereFinland 3,4562,148
TurkuFinland 3,4462,142
VaasaFinland 3,6522,269
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,7112,306
BiarritzFrance 4,5342,817
BordeauxFrance 4,4502,765
BrestFrance 4,7012,921
CaenFrance 4,4092,740
ChateaurouxFrance 4,2502,641
DijonFrance 3,9952,483
GourdonFrance 4,2882,664
GrenobleFrance 3,9442,451
Le MansFrance 4,3622,711
LilleFrance 4,1602,585
LyonFrance 4,0052,489
MarseilleFrance 3,9922,481
MontpellierFrance 4,0922,543
NancyFrance 3,9192,436
NantesFrance 4,5012,797
NiceFrance 3,8312,380
ParisFrance 4,2052,613
PerpignanFrance 4,1882,603
StrasbourgFrance 3,8152,370
ToulonFrance 3,9382,447
ToulouseFrance 4,2992,671
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,9176,784
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,1446,925
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,9186,785
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,9316,792
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,0206,848
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,95310,535
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,88810,494
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,88610,493
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,71311,007
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,49311,492
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,14710,655
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,58810,930
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,6065,348
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,6385,989
BitamGabon 5,5453,446
CocobeachGabon 5,7763,589
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,7033,544
LambarnGabon 5,8693,647
LastourvilleGabon 5,6963,540
LibrevilleGabon 5,8353,626
MakokouGabon 5,5683,460
MayumbaGabon 6,0643,768
MitzicGabon 5,6483,510
MkamboGabon 5,4523,388
MoandaGabon 5,7113,549
MouilaGabon 5,9073,670
Port-GentilGabon 5,9793,715
TchibanGabon 5,9893,722
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,4298,966
BanjulGambia 7,1554,446
SukhumiGeorgia 1,209751
TbilisiGeorgia 866538
BerlinGermany 3,5052,178
BrockenGermany 3,6632,276
CologneGermany 3,8952,420
DresdenGermany 3,4332,134
ErfurtGermany 3,6202,249
EssenGermany 3,9022,425
FichtelbergGermany 3,4692,156
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,7632,338
GeisenheimGermany 3,8102,368
GorlitzGermany 3,3552,085
HamburgGermany 3,7532,332
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,7542,333
HannoverGermany 3,7422,326
HelgolandGermany 3,9032,425
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 3,5562,210
KarlsruheGermany 3,7642,339
KasselGermany 3,7312,318
KonstanzGermany 3,6902,293
LeipzigGermany 3,5332,195
LindenbergGermany 3,4442,140
MagdeburgGermany 3,6072,242
MunichGermany 3,5062,179
MünsterGermany 3,8692,404
NeustrelitzGermany 3,5492,205
NurembergGermany 3,5782,224
NurnbergGermany 3,5822,226
PotsdamGermany 3,5182,186
RostockGermany 3,6402,262
SchleswigGermany 3,8082,367
StuttgartGermany 3,7042,302
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,8992,423
ZugspitzeGermany 3,5532,208
AccraGhana 6,2183,864
KumasiGhana 6,2623,891
TamaleGhana 6,0143,737
GibraltarGibraltar 5,0273,124
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,2821,418
AthensGreece 2,4621,530
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,4611,529
ChiosGreece 2,2471,396
CorfuGreece 2,7841,730
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,6591,652
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,3591,466
IoanninaGreece 2,7071,682
KalamataGreece 2,6171,626
KerkiraGreece 2,7841,730
Kythira IslandGreece 2,5381,577
LamiaGreece 2,5691,597
LarissaGreece 2,5701,597
LemnosGreece 2,3451,457
LimnosGreece 2,3311,448
MethoniGreece 2,6481,646
MilosGreece 2,4061,495
MitiliniGreece 2,2091,373
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,2141,376
NaxosGreece 2,3191,441
PatrasGreece 2,6331,636
RhodesGreece 2,0851,296
SamosGreece 2,1811,355
Skiros IslandGreece 2,3921,486
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,4521,524
ThessalonikiGreece 2,5271,570
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,5791,603
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,7111,685
AasiaatGreenland 6,8814,276
AmmassalikGreenland 6,3933,973
AputiteqGreenland 6,1113,798
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,6543,513
FrederikshbGreenland 7,0874,404
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,0024,351
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,7924,220
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,6833,531
JakobshavnGreenland 6,7934,221
JulianehbGreenland 6,9784,336
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,8884,280
Kap TobinGreenland 5,6833,531
NanortalikGreenland 6,9644,327
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,9264,304
NordGreenland 5,7343,563
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,0704,393
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,8724,271
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,8634,265
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,8844,278
UpernavikGreenland 6,7814,214
UummannaqGreenland 6,7604,201
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,8976,772
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 10,8986,772
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,1308,159
BokeGuinea 7,1524,445
ConakryGuinea 7,1314,431
FaranahGuinea 6,8454,253
KankanGuinea 6,6934,159
KindiaGuinea 7,0334,370
KissidougouGuinea 6,8254,241
LabeGuinea 6,9024,289
MacentaGuinea 6,8314,245
MamouGuinea 6,9434,314
NzerekoreGuinea 6,7754,210
SiguiriGuinea 6,6144,110
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,1634,451
GeorgetownGuyana 11,2897,015
TimehriGuyana 11,3187,033
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,5727,191
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,2578,238
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,9658,057
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0788,127
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,8357,976
Midway IslandHawaii 11,2697,003
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,0758,125
CatacamasHonduras 12,8147,963
CholutecaHonduras 13,0348,099
La CeibaHonduras 12,8017,955
La MesaHonduras 12,8948,012
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,6457,858
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,0088,083
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,9738,062
TelaHonduras 12,8427,980
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,1883,845
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,1883,846
BudapestHungary 2,9631,841
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,9481,832
DebrecenHungary 2,7741,724
KeszthelyHungary 3,0751,911
MiskolcHungary 2,8571,775
PecsHungary 2,9831,854
SzegedHungary 2,8481,770
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,1301,945
AkureyriIceland 5,5063,421
DalatangiIceland 5,2963,291
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,3643,333
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,5033,419
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,4143,364
ReykhólarIceland 5,6953,539
ReykjavíkIceland 5,6883,535
StykkisholmurIceland 5,7223,556
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,6133,488
AgraIndia 2,6961,675
AhmedabadIndia 2,4881,546
AkolaIndia 3,0061,868
AllahabadIndia 3,1111,933
AmritsarIndia 2,2201,380
BangaloreIndia 3,6462,266
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,1941,985
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,7722,344
BikanerIndia 2,2391,391
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,8342,383
CherrapunjiIndia 4,0132,493
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,0132,493
DaltonganjIndia 3,3922,108
DarbhangaIndia 3,4442,140
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,1952,607
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,2032,612
DumkaIndia 3,6622,276
DwarkaIndia 2,2681,410
GoaIndia 3,1681,969
GuwahatiIndia 3,9572,459
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,3562,086
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,7671,720
JagdalpurIndia 3,5272,192
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,8542,395
KotaIndia 2,6181,627
KozhikodeIndia 3,6672,279
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,3921,487
LudhianaIndia 2,3441,456
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,4632,152
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,7331,698
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,8161,750
MusulipatnamIndia 3,6612,275
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,1431,953
New DelhiIndia 2,5531,586
PambanIndia 4,0732,531
PuneIndia 2,9211,815
SagarIndia 2,9431,829
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,1471,334
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,9892,479
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,9892,479
VeravalIndia 2,4771,540
VisakhapatnamIndia 3,7262,316
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,0695,636
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,9144,918
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,4254,614
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,1085,660
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,4265,236
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,4105,847
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,0243,743
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,4726,507
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,5034,041
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,1754,459
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,0996,276
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,4825,271
AbadanIran 657408
ArakIran 228142
BabolsarIran 166103
Bandar AbbasIran 1,056656
Bandar AnzaliIran 259161
Bandar LengehIran 1,072666
BirjandIran 789490
BushehrIran 748465
ChahbaharIran 1,458906
DezfulIran 466289
EsfahanIran 354220
IranshahrIran 1,296805
KermanIran 801498
KermanshahIran 407253
Khoram AbadIran 374232
MashhadIran 751467
OroomiehIran 600373
RamsarIran 14792
RashtIran 237147
SemnanIran 190118
ShahroudIran 337209
ShirazIran 694432
TabrizIran 521324
ZahedanIran 1,131703
ZanjanIran 278173
BaghdadIraq 704438
BasraIraq 657408
BelmulletIreland 5,0583,143
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,9213,058
ClaremorrisIreland 4,9933,102
ClonesIreland 4,8753,030
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,9573,080
CorkIreland 4,9673,087
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,9683,087
DublinIreland 4,8132,991
KilkennyIreland 4,8843,035
Malin HeadIreland 4,8863,036
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,8172,993
ShannonIreland 4,9923,102
ValentiaIreland 5,0883,162
EilatIsrael 1,6751,041
HaifaIsrael 1,531952
JerusalemIsrael 1,545960
Tel AvivIsrael 1,568975
AlbengaItaly 3,7562,334
AlgheroItaly 3,7642,339
AmendolaItaly 3,1381,950
AnconaItaly 3,3232,065
ArezzoItaly 3,4572,148
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,0501,895
BergamoItaly 3,6352,259
BolognaItaly 3,5042,178
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,5162,185
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,1291,944
BrindisiItaly 2,9501,833
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,7172,310
CameriItaly 3,7152,308
CampobassoItaly 3,2262,005
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,6522,270
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,6802,287
Cape FrascaItaly 3,7612,337
Cape MeleItaly 3,7532,332
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,1791,975
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,2232,003
CerviaItaly 3,4242,128
CiampinoItaly 3,3982,111
Cimone MountainItaly 3,5512,206
Cisa PassItaly 3,6132,245
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,4592,150
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,4562,148
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,2302,007
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,0311,884
DecimomannuItaly 3,7232,314
DobbiacoItaly 3,4522,145
FalconaraItaly 3,3362,073
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,5102,181
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,1521,958
FonniItaly 3,6892,293
FrontoneItaly 3,3862,104
FrosinoneItaly 3,3392,075
GelaItaly 3,3032,053
GenoaItaly 3,6992,299
GhediItaly 3,5892,230
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,0361,887
GrazzaniseItaly 3,2752,035
GrossetoItaly 3,5212,188
GrottaglieItaly 2,9971,862
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,6662,278
GuidoniaItaly 3,3852,103
IstranaItaly 3,4492,143
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,4762,160
LatinaItaly 3,3712,095
LatronicoItaly 3,1161,936
LecceItaly 2,9351,824
M. CalamitaItaly 3,5752,222
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,0411,890
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,1711,971
MilanItaly 3,6672,279
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,7112,306
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,5132,183
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,2582,025
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,6592,273
PadovaItaly 3,4642,152
Paganella MountainItaly 3,5362,197
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,3662,092
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,3842,103
PantelleriaItaly 3,5052,178
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,5832,226
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,6782,286
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,4032,115
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,2652,029
PiacenzaItaly 3,6302,256
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,5742,221
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,4252,128
Ponza IslandItaly 3,3702,094
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,1311,946
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,4092,119
PrizziItaly 3,3622,089
RadicofaniItaly 3,4632,152
Resia PassItaly 3,5802,224
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,3972,111
RivoltoItaly 3,3792,100
Rolle PassItaly 3,4792,162
RomeItaly 3,4042,115
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,4262,129
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,3452,078
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,7852,352
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,1191,938
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,9191,814
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,6072,242
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,7402,324
Scuro MountainItaly 3,0881,919
SigonellaItaly 3,2372,012
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,0101,870
TarvisioItaly 3,3452,079
TermoliItaly 3,1981,987
TorinoItaly 3,7872,353
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,7942,357
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,4412,138
TrevicoItaly 3,1791,975
TrevisoItaly 3,4422,139
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,3212,064
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,7922,356
UdineItaly 3,3662,092
Ustica IslandItaly 3,3712,095
VeniceItaly 3,4282,130
VeronaItaly 3,5422,201
VicenzaItaly 3,4922,170
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,4282,130
ViterboItaly 3,4402,138
VolterraItaly 3,5372,198